SolicitationPosted Jun 15, 2026·Responses due Jul 13, 2026

81--SHIPPING AND STORAG

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332439
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRPA126RVB91
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
8145
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRPA126RVB91 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • May 28, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jun 15, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jun 16, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 15, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 22, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jun 27, 2026 to Jul 20, 2026, middle of the range Jul 1, 2026.
Measured from 1012 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332439 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 15, 2026).
Responses are due Jul 13, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

32 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Aviation), same product/service code (PSC) 8145.

Single-winner award sizes (32): middle half $473K to $1.0M, median $645K; range $9K to $12.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CONTAINER RESEARCH CORP8$6.3MMay 30, 2026
CONTRACT INDUSTRIAL TOOLING INC7$5.2MAug 7, 2026
ARMOR METAL GROUP MASON, INC.3$1.5MJan 31, 2026
LANZEN, INCORPORATED3$633KAug 1, 2026
ACM ELITE, LLC2$12.2MSep 29, 2026
ERIE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS, INC.2$3.9MMay 5, 2026
THERMODYNE INTERNATIONAL, LTD2$663KSep 23, 2026
RTX CORPORATION · $RTX · $68.9B1$1.4MOct 2, 2025
HARDIGG INDUSTRIES, LLC1$1.4MAug 6, 2025
AC INC1$1.0MSep 23, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 32 past awards, $645K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $386K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 4 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.