Award NoticePosted Dec 16, 2024

Delivery Order: Cylinder Assembly, NSN: 1025-00-115-0627

Army Contracting Command (ACC) · W6QK ACC- DTA

Stage
Awarded
NAICS
Not stated
Value
$414K
Solicitation
W912CH-25-F-0110
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
1025
Place
Not stated
Contact
Billie Bowmer (billie.l.bowmer2.civ@army.mil)

No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912CH-25-F-0110 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
None posted
Award
  • Dec 16, 2024 · this notice
    Award Notice
    CONNECTEC COMPANY · $414K

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Note the winner and the end of the period of performance for the recompete.
  • Follow the agency to see the next notice for this work.

What the notice says

This notice is to announce the award of delivery order W912CH25F0110 off long-term contract W56HZV20D0117 for 104 EA of the Cylinder Assembly.

Who won similar work

12 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Contracting Command (ACC)), same product/service code (PSC) 1025.

Single-winner award sizes (12): middle half $99K to $1.1M, median $150K; range $39K to $462.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
STATZ CORP2$343KJun 26, 2025
BAE SYSTEMS LAND & ARMAMENTS L.P.1$462.8MApr 20, 2026
ELLWOOD NATIONAL FORGE COMPANY1$4.9MOct 6, 2026
ELLWOOD TEXAS FORGE, L.P.1$2.4MJul 16, 2025
TRIDENT MARITIME SYSTEMS - CAC, LLC1$641KFeb 5, 2026
CROW PRECISION COMPONENTS, LLC1$165KApr 6, 2026
CONNECTEC COMPANY1$115KMay 5, 2025
WALTONEN ENGINEERING INC1$107KMar 12, 2026
RUOFF & SONS, LLC1$77KMay 13, 2026
WINGATE ALLOYS INC1$66KFeb 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.