Pre-solicitationPosted Oct 26, 2026·Responses due Nov 16, 2026

Y1DZ--598-22-115 Site Utility Infrastructure-NLR

Veterans Affairs · 256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256)

In plain words

Veterans Affairs is planning to buy "598-22-115 Site Utility Infrastructure-NLR". This is an early notice: it is not taking bids yet. The work is in North Little Rock, USA. Responses are due Nov 16, 2026. In the last 2 years, similar work went to 4 companies, usually for about $4.5M per award. An award is expected between January 2027 and March 2027.

Put together from the facts on this page; the details and sources are below.

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
237110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25626R0084
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1DZ
Place
North Little Rock, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25626R0084 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 26, 2026 · this notice
    Pre-solicitation
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jan 29, 2027 to Mar 30, 2027, middle of the range Feb 23, 2027.
Measured from 25 past early notices at Veterans Affairs, Department of with NAICS 237110 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 26, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256)), same product/service code (PSC) Y1DZ.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $2.2M to $8.1M, median $4.5M; range $1.5M to $12.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Fulwood Construction Olive Branch MS 38654 USA1$12.8MJun 12, 2026
DOMINGUEZ & PERSONS, LLC1$6.5MMay 3, 2026
Paramount Construction Group, LLC1$2.4MOct 14, 2025
DISABLED VETERANS CONSTRUCTION INC1$1.5MSep 27, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.

Y1DZ--598-22-115 Site Utility Infrastructure-NLR | HillSignal — HillSignal