SolicitationPosted Jun 18, 2026·Responses due Jul 21, 2026

Level 1 Round Bar 10in

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PORTSMOUTH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
331221
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM326Q3126
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
9510
Place
Kittery, ME, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM326Q3126 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 15, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jun 18, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 24, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jun 29, 2026 to Jul 12, 2026, middle of the range Jul 1, 2026.
Measured from 155 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 331221 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 18, 2026).
Responses are due Jul 21, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

8 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 9510.

Single-winner award sizes (8): middle half $17K to $99K, median $47K; range $1K to $209K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
US BOLT MANUFACTURING INC2$61KNov 12, 2024
LATOUR AEROSPACE LIMITED2$47KSep 18, 2025
ACCUMET SPECIALTY METALS, INC1$209KJul 29, 2026
MARANATHA NOW, INC.1$133KMay 13, 2026
CURSOR, LLC1$88KSep 11, 2025
RALOID TOOL CO., INC.1$19KSep 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Jul 29, 2026ACCUMET SPECIALTY METALS, INC$209KLEVEL 1 Round BarNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 13, 2026MARANATHA NOW, INC.$133KRound BarNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 26, 2025RALOID TOOL CO., INC.$19KRound Bar, CRES, 6� Diameter, HOT FinishNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 18, 2025LATOUR AEROSPACE LIMITED$1KLevel 1 Bar, HexagonNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 15, 2025LATOUR AEROSPACE LIMITED$46KLEVEL 1 Round BarNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 11, 2025CURSOR, LLC$88KLevel 1 Round BarNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 12, 2024US BOLT MANUFACTURING INC$13KLEVEL 1 Metal BarNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 7, 2024US BOLT MANUFACTURING INC$48KLEVEL 1 Round BarNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.