Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 22, 2026·Responses due Nov 4, 2026

PROVIDE, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN A 10MB ETHERNET SIP TRUNK INTERNET PROTOCOL VOICE SERVICE (IPVS) AT FL

Defense Information Systems Agency · TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIVISION- HC1013

In plain words

Defense Information Systems Agency wants bids for "PROVIDE, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN A 10MB ETHERNET SIP TRUNK INTERNET PROTOCOL VOICE SERVICE (IPVS) AT FL". Bids are due Nov 4, 2026. In the last 2 years, similar work went to 10 or more companies, usually for about $55K per award. An award is expected between November 2026 and December 2026.

Put together from the facts on this page; the details and sources are below.

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
517121
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
HC101326QA360
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
DG11
Place
Not stated
Contact
Karen Pakosta (karen.s.pakosta.civ@mail.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation HC101326QA360 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
No prior early notices under this number.
Solicitation
  • Oct 14, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    View
  • Oct 22, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Oct 22, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    View
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 18, 2026 to Dec 3, 2026, middle of the range Nov 20, 2026.
Measured from 152 past solicitations at Defense Information Systems Agency (Disa) with NAICS 517121 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 14, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This is a controlled access requirement, and attachments will be made available only to entities with a DITCO Basic Agreement. Access requests must include the requestor�s UEI or CAGE code for verification purposes; any requests submitted without this identifying information will be rejected. If access request has not been approved/rejected within 24 hours, please send email to disa.scott.ditco.mbx.ps8211@mail.mil. **Note: This solicitation is also available to download via IDEAS** 1. Log into IDEAS: https://ideas.govcloud.disa.mil/suite/ 2. Navigate to the �Solicitations� tab located at the t… (show all)

op left 3. Select the �Solicitation Package� icon to download the requirement This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number (referenced above) is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for telecommunications services. The solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through the Federal Acquisition Circular and DFARS publications current at the time of posting. This acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. The small business size standard is 1500 employees. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. The provisions and clauses that apply to this acquisition are identified in the DITCO Basic Agreement and the attached RFQ. The associated North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) code for this procurement is 517121. All quoted prices shall be identified as monthly recurring charges and/or non-recurring charges. CLINs shall include item descriptions, quantities, and units of measure as indicated in the IQO Deskbook. The requested quote due date, service date, description of requirement, place of performance and POC information are outlined in the attached solicitation. The product and service code for this telecommunications requirement is DG11. The lowest price technically acceptable (LPTA) source selection process will be used to evaluate quote(s). Details of the specific evaluation criteria and the date/time offers are due can be found in the attachment.

Who won similar work

178 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIVISION- HC1013), same product/service code (PSC) DG11 and NAICS 517121.

Single-winner award sizes (178): middle half $38K to $82K, median $55K; range $5K to $370K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Business Automation Technologies Inc.47$2.2MOct 21, 2026
ONEVOICE GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS LLC46$2.8MOct 1, 2026
RX3 COMMUNICATIONS INC34$2.1MJun 17, 2026
T2 TECHNOLOGIES, INC.12$994KSep 3, 2026
SINTEL SATELLITE SERVICES INC11$1.6MSep 23, 2026
AOC Connect, LLC9$683KSep 28, 2026
Massachusetts Local Telephone Company, Inc.5$164KAug 11, 2026
PRESS 8, LP3$227KSep 30, 2025
Norfolk Fiber, LLC3$164KJul 7, 2026
Integrity Advanced Technologies LLC2$196KJan 5, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Oct 21, 2026Business Automation Technologies Inc.$39KAWARD NOTICENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 15, 2026Business Automation Technologies Inc.$48KAWARD NOTICENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 5, 2026BUSINESS AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.$100KAWARD NOTICENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 1, 2026ONEVOICE GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS LLC$86KAWARD NOTICENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 28, 2026AOC Connect, LLC$113KPROVIDE, INSTALL, AND MAINTAINA 10GB DEDICATED LEASE BETWEEN CO TO UT.No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026SINTEL SATELLITE SERVICES INC$71KAWARD NOTICENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 11, 2026SINTEL SATELLITE SERVICES INC$370KAWARDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2026Business Automation Technologies Inc.$57KAWARD NOTICENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 3, 2026Business Automation Technologies Inc.$34KAWARD NOTICENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 3, 2026T2 TECHNOLOGIES, INC.$27KAWARD NOTICENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Information Systems Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Information Systems Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.