Special NoticePosted Oct 21, 2026·Responses due Dec 21, 2026

Brownsville Gateway U.S. Land Port of Entry Art in Architecture

General Services Administration · PUBLIC BUILDINGS SERVICE

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
711510
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
None
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
R499
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

This notice has no solicitation number, so earlier and later notices cannot be tied to it.

Early notice
  • Oct 21, 2026 · this notice
    Special Notice
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: May 3, 2027 to Apr 12, 2028, middle of the range Oct 14, 2027.
Measured from 344 past early notices at Public Buildings Service that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 21, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

Who won similar work

19 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (General Services Administration), same product/service code (PSC) R499.

Single-winner award sizes (11): middle half $492K to $54.2M, median $2.3M; range $42K to $173.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
OMNIVISTA CONSULTING LLC2– + 2 sharedSep 17, 2026
NOBLE SUPPLY & LOGISTICS, LLC1$173.2MMar 11, 2025
GALAPAGOS FEDERAL SYSTEMS LLC1$87.8MJun 13, 2025
Amentum Services, Inc. · $AMTM · $14.1B1$77.8MJan 21, 2026
M-80 SYSTEMS, INC.1$30.5MJun 16, 2026
LC INDUSTRIES INC1$4.9MFeb 24, 2026
ELY INC1$2.3MMay 14, 2026
JORGE PARDO SCULPTURE LLC1$1.0MDec 13, 2024
BARBARA TAKENAGA New York NY 10014 USA1$500KOct 31, 2024
THE LIPSKI GROUP, INC1$483KJan 14, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either (1 here). Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in (7 here). Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $AMTM reported $14.1B revenue (12 months to Jul 3, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 11 past awards, $2.3M, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied General Services Administration (GSA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past General Services Administration (GSA) job
  • $47K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.