Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 25, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 1). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Three-Phase Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System with Internal Batteries

Energy · ORNL UT-BATTELLE LLC-DOE CONTRACTOR

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335999
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
PR499425
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6130
Place
Oak Ridge, TN, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation PR499425 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 25, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Aug 25, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Sep 15, 2026 to Oct 13, 2026; middle Sep 27, 2026.
Measured from 32 past solicitations at Energy, Department of with NAICS 335999 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 25, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

27 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Energy), same NAICS 335999.

Single-winner award sizes (27): middle half $28K to $85K, median $44K; range $11K to $4.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
MARY HELEN PARKEY PO BOX 2696 Middlesboro KY 40965 USA2$4.3MSep 27, 2025
STATELINE SOLUTION LLC2$372KJun 16, 2026
ENERGY BY NATIVE AMERICAN DESIGN CORP2$97KJan 21, 2026
UNITED SALES ASSOC INC2$76KSep 10, 2026
RLH INC.2$70KDec 3, 2024
Aantilia LLC2$51KSep 26, 2025
MARY HELEN PARKEY Middlesboro KY 40965 USA1$1.8MSep 24, 2025
THUNDERCAT TECHNOLOGY, LLC1$226KFeb 18, 2025
NASSAU ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CORP1$151KSep 10, 2025
RURAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY COOPERATIVE P.O. BOX 44430 Madison WI 53744 USA1$89KMay 4, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Energy, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Energy, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 76 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.