Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 16, 2026·Responses due Sep 21, 2026

Psychological Health and Safety Data Analysis

Army Corps of Engineers · W072 ENDIST CHICAGO

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541690
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912P626QA032
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
R410
Place
Not stated
Contact
JAMES PARIZEK (james.p.parizek@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912P626QA032 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Sep 10, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
Solicitation
  • Sep 16, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Sep 18, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Oct 1, 2026
    Award Notice
    RISK EFFICACY CORPORATION · $80K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Under this notice, the United States Army Corps of Engineers - Chicago District is issuing a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for human factors safety analytics psych health program evaluation and workforce data correlation services to evaluate training audit programs and identify trends risk factors and cost savings. ****GOVERNMENT REQUIREMENTS: In this acquisition The Government is seeking vendors for human factors safety analytics psych health program evaluation and workforce data correlation services to evaluate training audit programs and identify trends risk factors and cost savings. In order… (show all)

to submit a quote, your firm must register with sam.gov, as a pre-requirement to do business with the federal government and prior to registering with the DoD Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment (PIEE)system. Your firm must register with PIEE in order to access the solicitation and must submit quote responses in PIEE. Use the PIEE System Registration link:- https://piee.eb.mil, and follow the instructions on their website. Contact the PIEE helpdesk if you have any issues. ****The only authorized transmission method for quote responses to this request for quote is electronically via PIEE online submission. NO OTHER TRANSMISSION METHODS (EMAIL, FACSIMILE, REGULAR MAIL, HAND CARRIED, ETC.) WILL BE ACCEPTED. For any questions, please contact James Parizek via email at James.P.Parizek@usace.army.mil and include in the subject line the solicitation number, W912P626QA032. ****DUE DATE AND TIME: The Contractor submittal packages must be received by the USACE- Chicago District Office no later than 9:00 am (Central Time) on 9/21/26. All questions must be submitted prior to 2:00 pm on 9/17/26. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation, and the Government will not reimburse any quoters for their submission. Please reference the subject solicitation number on all correspondence. Detailed submittal requirements are contained in the Solicitation document. Estimated Award Date - September 2026. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same NAICS 541690.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $140K to $7.1M, median $152K; range $25K to $20.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SOL ENGINEERING SERVICES, LLC1$20.0MAug 7, 2025
S.P. CRAMER & ASSOCIATES, INC.1$9.4MMar 7, 2025
OCEANWEATHER, INC.1$164KMay 16, 2025
BIOMARK LLC · $MRK · $60.1B1$140KFeb 24, 2025
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA SANTA CRUZ Santa Cruz CA 95064 USA1$140KApr 7, 2026
MASTERPOINT LLC1$25KNov 27, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $MRK reported $60.1B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 6 past awards, $152K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $52K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 7 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.