Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 11, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jun 22). See latest amendment for current deadline.

66--INDICATOR

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334519
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M226T5120
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
66
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M226T5120 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 11, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 29, 2026
    Award Notice
    STANDARD CALIBRATIONS INC · $337K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

1087 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 66.

Single-winner award sizes (1023): middle half $36K to $129K, median $58K; range $3K to $18.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION42$10.2M + 6 sharedAug 28, 2026
MARTIN MILITARY INC33$2.5M + 2 sharedAug 5, 2026
PHOENIX TRADING INC.27$4.4M + 1 sharedAug 26, 2026
S I T CORPORATION23$1.6MSep 22, 2026
MKC ELECTRONICS INC23$1.2M + 3 sharedAug 17, 2026
SAFEWARE INC21$3.0M + 2 sharedSep 8, 2026
PHAOSTRON INSTRUMENT AND ELECTRONIC COMPANY20$1.0MSep 1, 2026
RUTA SUPPLIES INC19$1.8M + 2 sharedSep 23, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC18$1.6M + 3 sharedAug 10, 2026
CHAND, L.L.C.18$1.5MAug 26, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Sep 23, 2026INTELLIGENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, LLC$104K66--DISK,LIGHT INTERRUPTINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.$350K66--TRANSMITTER,LIQUID QUANTITYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026BRUKER DETECTION CORP$83K66--TEST SET SUBASSEMBLMateriality: <0.01% of $BRKR revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 23, 2026TRANSAERO, INC.$233K66--GAGE ASSEMBLY,ACCUMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026APEX PINNACLE CORP$34K66--SAMPLE TEST GASNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026INTELLIGENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, LLC$189K66--DISK,LIGHT INTERRUPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026RUTA SUPPLIES INC$77K66--TEST SET,INTERFACENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026SZY HOLDINGS, LLC$30K66--MONITOR KIT,FUEL SANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026S I T CORPORATION$64K66--TEST SET,SERVO-SYNCHRONo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION$129K66--SIEVE PACK ASSEMBLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.