Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 6, 2026·Responses due Aug 13, 2026

Light Tower

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT DRUM

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333120
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911S226U3956
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
6115
Place
Not stated
Contact
John Freeland (john.a.freeland.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911S226U3956 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 6, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 6, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 31, 2026 to Sep 15, 2026, middle of the range Sep 4, 2026.
Measured from 15 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 333120 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 6, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Light Tower

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC-FT DRUM), same product/service code (PSC) 6115.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $17K to $63K, median $33K; range $14K to $82K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
LADY LIBERTY EQUIPMENT LLC2$120KAug 18, 2025
Suncore Distribution LLC1$82KMay 6, 2025
FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC1$64KJun 10, 2025
VASTGLOBE LOGISTICS LLC1$33KAug 7, 2025
Quixle LLC1$22KMar 3, 2025
CRITICAL POWER SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.1$17KJul 23, 2025
TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC1$14KApr 7, 2025
TAZA SUPPLIES INC1$14KMar 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Aug 18, 2025LADY LIBERTY EQUIPMENT LLC$57KMobile LED Light TowerNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 7, 2025VASTGLOBE LOGISTICS LLC$33KGeneratorNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 23, 2025CRITICAL POWER SOLUTIONS GROUP, INC.$17KAutomatic Transfer Switch with Open TransitionNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 10, 2025FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC$64KPortable GeneratorNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 6, 2025Suncore Distribution LLC$82KHYDROGEN GENERATORNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 6, 2025LADY LIBERTY EQUIPMENT LLC$63KGeneratorNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 7, 2025TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC$14KGeneratorsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 26, 2025TAZA SUPPLIES INC$14KGeneratorsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 3, 2025Quixle LLC$22KAutomatic Transfer SwitchNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.