SolicitationPosted Aug 25, 2026·Responses due Aug 26, 2026

SS SLEEVE NUT

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332722
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM226Q0167
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5310
Place
Bremerton, WA, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM226Q0167 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 25, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA · $36K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

14 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 5310.

Single-winner award sizes (14): middle half $22K to $122K, median $79K; range $2K to $31.9M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TACOMA SCREW PRODUCTS, INC.3$133KSep 8, 2026
QUALIFIED FASTENERS INC2$108KJan 5, 2026
ASRC Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC1$31.9MNov 20, 2025
HUNTSVILLE FASTENER & SUPPLY INC1$305KAug 16, 2025
SOUTHERN FASTENERS & SUPPLY, LLC1$168KDec 18, 2024
TANTALUM BOLT & FASTENER, LLC1$122KApr 2, 2025
SR Solutions Inc.1$119KMar 3, 2026
CIRCOR NAVAL SOLUTIONS LLC1$115KJul 25, 2025
EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA1$16KJul 17, 2026
FASTENER SOLUTIONS, INC.1$5KSep 22, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Sep 22, 2026FASTENER SOLUTIONS, INC.$5KHEX JAM NUTSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 8, 2026TACOMA SCREW PRODUCTS, INC.$20KNUT, PLANo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 17, 2026EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA$16KSelf Locking NutNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 10, 2026TACOMA SCREW PRODUCTS, INC.$86KNUT,SELF-LOCKINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 10, 2026TACOMA SCREW PRODUCTS, INC.$26KNUT, HEXNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 18, 2026M D & Associates Staffing, LLC$2KNut SLFLNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 3, 2026SR Solutions Inc.$119KSelf-Locking Hex NutsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jan 5, 2026QUALIFIED FASTENERS INC$72KSELF LOCKING HEX NUTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 20, 2025ASRC Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC$31.9MRed River Army Depot (RRAD) Industrial Product Support Vendor (IPV) Successor ContractNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 16, 2025HUNTSVILLE FASTENER & SUPPLY INC$305KSocket Head Cap ScrewsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.