Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 21, 2026·Responses due Nov 4, 2026

48--VALVE,BLEEDER,HYDRAULI

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332912
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7MC27Q0023
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
48
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7MC27Q0023 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
No prior early notices under this number.
Solicitation
  • Oct 21, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 4, 2026 to Dec 25, 2026, middle of the range Nov 19, 2026.
Measured from 801 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332912 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 21, 2026).
Held to the response deadline (Nov 4, 2026): no award is forecast before responses are in.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

31 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 48.

Single-winner award sizes (31): middle half $32K to $92K, median $44K; range $25K to $283K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CHAND, L.L.C.4$227KOct 21, 2026
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES3$210KOct 21, 2026
ASRC Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC1$283KOct 20, 2026
COMPRESSOR ENGINEERING CORP1$213KOct 20, 2026
LINMARR ASSOCIATES, INC.1$172KOct 21, 2026
AFP INDUSTRIES, INC.1$143KOct 20, 2026
Mason Covenant Group LLC1$125KOct 20, 2026
ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.1$118KOct 21, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$79KOct 20, 2026
FEDERAL INDUSTRIES, INC.1$78KOct 21, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Oct 21, 2026INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES$117K48--VALVE,BALLNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 21, 2026LINMARR ASSOCIATES, INC.$172K48--PARTS KIT,LINEAR DINo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 21, 2026FLUIDYNE CORPORATION$25K48--GEAR OPERATOR,VALVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 21, 2026W & O SUPPLY INC$27K48--VALVE,BUTTERFLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 21, 2026CHAND, L.L.C.$42K48--VALVE,GATENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 21, 2026FEDERAL INDUSTRIES, INC.$78K48--VALVE,SOLENOIDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 21, 2026ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.$118K48--DECK BOX OPERATOR,VNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 20, 2026CHAND, L.L.C.$48K48--VALVE,ANGLENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 20, 2026Mason Covenant Group LLC$125K48--VALVE,SAFETY RELIEFNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 20, 2026SARGENT AEROSPACE & DEFENSE, LLC$29K48--HEAD,VALVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.