Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Apr 27, 2026·Responses due May 1, 2026

S201--Window Washing - NWI

Veterans Affairs · NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561720
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C26326Q0234
Set-aside
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14)
PSC
S201
Place
Not stated
Contact
Curt LaRose (curt.larose@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C26326Q0234 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Mar 27, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 1, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 10, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 27, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • May 5, 2026
    Award Notice
    WOLVERTON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC · $222K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

RFQ 36C26326Q0234 amendment 0003 is to answer technical questions submitted to the Contracting Officer. 1. Upon award, is there a preferred or required start date for performance? As we have quarterly cleanings in areas, we would request the contractor to start within 30-45 days of award for the quarterly cleanings.� Annual and Semi-annual cleanings can be scheduled for a later date, during the kickoff meeting. � The kickoff meeting shall be within 10 business days of contract award. 2. For the interior work at Grand Island, should the first-floor scope include offices and exam rooms, or is th… (show all)

e expectation limited to common/public areas only? Only common/public areas are included in this contract for both site locations. 3. The schedule reflects one line item per location per year. Will payments be issued based on each quarterly service? If so, is there a preferred method or specific line item breakdown you would like offerors to follow for invoicing each service period? The schedule is listed in the Statement of Work. Invoicing can be submitted on a quarterly basis and should annotate which part of the scheduled washing is being invoiced. 4. Is the awning in front of the ACC at the Omaha VA included in the bid? No, the awning is not included. 5. For the cooling tower construction on the backside(south) of the Omaha VA hospital what windows will be blocked? Everything 6th floor and lower will be blocked and don t need to be included in the quote for the area the tower will be covering. 6. Can the contractor install temporary roof clips for lowering down a platform to wash the windows? -This would be acceptable as long as the following conditions are observed: The contractor accepts all risk and liability using the temporary clips.� Any injuries, property damage, or death will not be the VA s liability.� Contractor expected to follow all OSHA and safety guidelines. The temporary clips do not damage the roofing. Any damage that was determined to be caused by the temporary clips installed by the contactor, unto the building, would need to be corrected, at the contractor s expense. The temporary clips are within pertinent industry standards, and follow all local, state, and federal regulations. 7. Since this shows there are 2 volumes, but there are 3 factors. There is no clarity over the volumes. Please� advise what is required in it. As stated, Volume 1 is for pricing and Volume 2 is for everything else. Volume 2 may be broken up into separate documents if the file is too big to email, but all required documents must be received by the due date and offerors will not be given an opportunity to correct mistakes.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)), same product/service code (PSC) S201 and NAICS 561720.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $442K to $1.2M, median $587K; range $178K to $3.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SAYCARE LLC1$3.8MMar 21, 2025
FEDERAL MEDICAL SERVICES INC1$1.4MJun 2, 2025
JTM ENTERPRISE LLC1$631KMar 27, 2026
MARK-VII ENTERPRISES, INC.1$542KMay 11, 2026
JAY CEE SOLUTIONS LLC1$408KDec 22, 2025
MCCRAY GROUP VENTURES LLC1$178KAug 17, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.