Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 6, 2026·Responses due Oct 21, 2026

59--CLAMP,CABLE,ELECTRICAL

DLA Weapons Support · DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335931
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M127U0352
Set-aside
Historically Underutilized Business (HUBZone) Set-Aside (FAR 19.13)
PSC
59
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M127U0352 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 6, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 23, 2026 to Dec 15, 2026, middle of the range Nov 9, 2026.
Measured from 1350 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 335931 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 6, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5935015998238 CLAMP,CABLE,ELECTRICAL: Line 0001 Qty 55 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0029 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 2. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 8. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved sources are 06324 319HS112NF09DN; 97499 30-334SFAD. Th… (show all)

e solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

41 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 59 and NAICS 335931.

Single-winner award sizes (20): middle half $44K to $278K, median $62K; range $27K to $364K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AIRCRAFT & COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES, INC3– + 3 sharedOct 13, 2026
ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS SALES CORP.2$33K + 1 sharedOct 7, 2026
FIC CORPORATION1$364KOct 19, 2026
INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CORPORATION1$350KOct 7, 2026
KATHRYN BAUMGRATZ1$350KOct 9, 2026
H C MERCHANDISERS, INC.1$350KOct 8, 2026
HI REL CONNECTORS, INC.1$278KOct 7, 2026
123 Solutions LLC1$278KOct 7, 2026
CENTROID, INC.1$152KOct 19, 2026
Ferox Logistics LLC1$141KSep 28, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Oct 19, 2026TRANSAERO, INC.$44K59--RING CONNECTOR ASSENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026CENTROID, INC.$152K59--CONTACT ASSEMBLY,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026ASRC Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC$61K59--SWITCH,PRESSURENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026TELEDYNE INSTRUMENTS INC$27K59--CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC.$44K59--SWITCH,PRESSURENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026FIC CORPORATION$364K59--FUSEHOLDER,EXTRACTOR POSTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 14, 2026POWELL ELECTRONICS, INC.$350K (shared ceiling)59--CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICALShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 14, 2026ELDEC AEROSPACE CORP$123K59--SWITCH,PROXIMITYMateriality: <0.01% of $CR revenue (Low) SEC
  • Oct 14, 2026NOLLAT ENGINEERING SERVICES, INC.$350K (shared ceiling)59--CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE,ELECTRICALShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 13, 2026Z-MAR TECHNOLOGY, INC.$350K (shared ceiling)59--STRAP,WRIST,ELECTROSTATIC DISCHARGEShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.