Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Feb 2, 2026·Responses due Feb 5, 2026

Vital Records for IA Probate Strike Team

Interior (all) · BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
519290
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140A1626Q0017
Set-aside
Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise
PSC
7630
Place
Not stated
Contact
Lowery, Adam (Adam.Lowery@bia.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140A1626Q0017 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Feb 2, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Feb 10, 2026
    Award Notice
    ALLNATIVE SOLUTIONS CORPORATION · $448K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Vital Records for IA Probate Strike Team

Who won similar work

8 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) 7630.

Single-winner award sizes (8): middle half $52K to $286K, median $64K; range $22K to $511K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GARTNER, INC. · $IT · $6.5B1$511KJun 29, 2026
CRU INTERNATIONAL Ltd.1$502KMar 17, 2026
BENCHMARK MINERAL INTELLIGENCE LIMITED1$214KSep 16, 2025
TRADE DATA MONITOR, LLC1$72KAug 29, 2025
RELX INC · $RELX1$57KSep 3, 2025
NATIONAL SECURITY INSTITUTE, (INC.) THE 3 SANGER CIR Dover MA 02030 USA1$53KJun 22, 2026
SOCIETY FOR RANGE MANAGEMENT, INC.1$50KAug 12, 2025
SCHOLASTIC INC · $SCHL · $1.6B1$22KMar 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $IT reported $6.5B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 8 past awards, $64K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $SCHL reported $1.6B revenue (12 months to Aug 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 8 past awards, $64K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • $20K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Natural Resources, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 7 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.