Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 24, 2026·Responses due Aug 3, 2026

Loader, Front End - 1 each - delivered - BLM ID

Interior (all) · IDAHO STATE OFFICE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333120
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140L2626Q0051
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
3805
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140L2626Q0051 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 24, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 12, 2026
    Award Notice
    FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC · $232K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

120 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) 3805.

Single-winner award sizes (120): middle half $99K to $215K, median $168K; range $3K to $772K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CATERPILLAR INC · $CAT · $67.1B37$8.2MSep 18, 2026
FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC14$2.8MJun 23, 2026
AMERICAN MATERIAL HANDLING, INC.7$1.6MSep 16, 2026
JOHN DEERE SHARED SERVICES, LLC · $DE · $61.3B7$1.5MSep 9, 2026
BRAVO, INC. · $CCZ · $121.6B6$1.1MMar 5, 2026
Volvo Construction Equipment North America, LLC5$1.0MSep 16, 2026
MOOWEEP LLC5$564KAug 27, 2026
Doosan Bobcat North America, Inc.4$1.1MJul 17, 2026
Earle Kinlaw & Associates, Inc.4$474KJul 20, 2026
MAHUYA INDUSTRIES, LLC4$306KJul 15, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $CAT reported $67.1B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 120 past awards, $168K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $DE reported $61.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 120 past awards, $168K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $CCZ reported $121.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 120 past awards, $168K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (10 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • $283K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Natural Resources, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 2 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.