Pre-solicitationPosted Jun 26, 2026·Responses due Jul 14, 2026

SPRTA1-26-R-0357 (NSN: 4710-00-395-5707 NZ)

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
336412
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRTA126R0357
Set-aside
No Set aside used
PSC
4710
Place
Not stated
Contact
Alson Dacalio (alson.dacalio@us.af.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRTA126R0357 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 26, 2026 · this notice
    Pre-solicitation
Solicitation
  • Jul 31, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 11, 2026 to Feb 13, 2027, middle of the range Nov 29, 2026.
Measured from 193 past early notices at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 336412 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 26, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

Synopsis FD2030-26-01074 Estimated issue date 06/29/2026 and estimated closing/response date 07/14/2026. 2RFP #: SPRTA1-26-R-0357 PR: FD2030-26-01074 Nomenclature/Noun: TUBE ASSEMBLY, METALN SN: 4710003957077NZ P/N: 4040924A Application: Engine TF-100 cquisition Method Code (AMC): 1/C Description: RIGHT ANTI-ICING MANIFOLD FUNNELS AIR FROM 13TH STAGE COMPRESSOR CASETHROUGH HOLLOW LEADING EDGE VANES. Material: TI ALLOY Quantity:LINE ITEM OOO1: 22 each BEQ: 22 Min: 5 ea. Med: 22 ea. Max: 33 ea. Qualified Sources: Raytheon tech Corp (52661) Mandatory Language:Electronic procedures will be used fo… (show all)

r this solicitation. Only written or faxed request received directly from the requestors are acceptable. Note: An Ombudsman has been appointed to hear concerns from Offerors or potential Offerors during the proposal development phase of this acquisition. The purpose of the Ombudsman is not to diminish the authority of the program director or contracting officer, but to communicate contractor concerns, issues, disagreements, and recommendations to the appropriate government personnel. When requested, the Ombudsman will maintain strict confidentiality as to source of the concern. The Ombudsman does not participate in the evaluation of proposals or in the source selection process. Interested parties are invited to call Ombudsman at (405) 855-3540. DO NOT CALL THIS NUMBER FOR SOLICITATION REQUESTS. All responsible sources may submit a bid, proposal, or quotation which shall be considered by the agency. One or more of the items under this acquisition is subject to Free Trade Agreements. Based upon market research, the Government is not using the policies contained in Far Part 12, Acquisition of Commercial Items, in its solicitation for the described supplies or services. However, interested persons may identify to the contracting officer their interest and capability to satisfy the Government�s requirement with a commercial item within 15 days of this notice. Award will be made only if the offeror, the product/service or the manufacturer meets qualification requirements at time of award, in accordance with FAR Clause 52.209-1 or 52.209-2. The solicitation identifies the office where additional information can be obtained concerning qualification requirements and is cited in each individual solicitation. Export Control does apply. The solicitation will be available for download on the release date from Sam.gov. No telephone requests. Questions concerning this synopsis or subsequent solicitation can be directed to Al Dacalio at (405) 855-5408 or email alson.dacalio@us.af.mil Note: Faxed solicitation requests can be submitted to DLA Aviation-AOAA, Tinker AFB, OK 73145, FAX NUMBER (405) 739-4237.

Who won similar work

247 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION AT OKLAHOMA CITY, OK), same NAICS 336412.

Single-winner award sizes (247): middle half $97K to $1.8M, median $405K; range $2K to $78.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
RTX CORPORATION · $RTX · $93.5B71$33.1MSep 29, 2026
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY · $GE · $50.6B51$236.9MOct 14, 2026
COLLINS ENGINE NOZZLES, INC13$170.4MSep 15, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · $HON · $38.1B13$18.1MSep 30, 2026
CFM INTERNATIONAL INC9$68.6MAug 28, 2026
UNISON INDUSTRIES LLC · $GE · $50.6B8$12.5MSep 29, 2026
Parker-Hannifin Corporation · $PH · $21.5B6$5.7MOct 14, 2026
SKF USA INC.6$1.4MMay 11, 2026
BOEING DISTRIBUTION, INC.6$584KAug 27, 2026
ACMT, INC.4$20.7MJul 9, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $93.5B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 247 past awards, $405K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $GE reported $50.6B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 247 past awards, $405K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $HON reported $38.1B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 247 past awards, $405K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $PH reported $21.5B revenue (fiscal year ending Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 247 past awards, $405K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Oct 14, 2026Parker-Hannifin Corporation$574KSPRTA126F0334P00001Materiality: <0.01% of $PH revenue (Low) SEC
  • Oct 14, 2026GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY$488KNOZZLE, TURBINE, AIRC 2840-01-632-5800OK 6029T45G14Materiality: <0.01% of $GE revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 30, 2026GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY$9.2MF110 NOZZLE,TURBINE,AIRCMateriality: 0.02% of $GE revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 30, 2026JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC.$33KPlate Assembly, Bear.No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 30, 2026HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC$56KResolver, Assembly, V.Materiality: <0.01% of $HON revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 30, 2026GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY$47.8MNew Manufactured Material J85 Rotor, Compressor, AI_NSN 2840-01-630-9064 OKMateriality: 0.09% of $GE revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 29, 2026GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY$10.8MVANE, FAN, AIRCRAFT GAS TURBINE ENGINE; NSN 2840-01-528-6138Materiality: 0.02% of $GE revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 29, 2026UNISON INDUSTRIES LLC$991KSPRTA126F0227 (2925015034386)Materiality: <0.01% of $GE revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 29, 2026RTX CORPORATION$510KDUCT, FAN, AIRCRAFT GMateriality: <0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 28, 2026HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC$2.0MF-100 Control, Exhaust NozzleMateriality: <0.01% of $HON revenue (Low) SEC

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $839K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 4 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 9 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.