SolicitationPosted Oct 23, 2026·Responses due Dec 7, 2026

Request for Proposal EFMO 224159/318539, Rehabilit

Interior (all) · NATIONAL PARK SERVICE CONTRACTING ACTIVITY

In plain words

Interior wants bids for "Request for Proposal EFMO 224159/318539, Rehabilit". Bids are due Dec 7, 2026. In the last 2 years, similar work went to 10 or more companies, usually for about $159K per award. An award is expected between December 2026 and February 2027.

Put together from the facts on this page; the details and sources are below.

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140PP027R0001
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z2QA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140PP027R0001 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 5, 2026
    Special Notice
    View
Solicitation
  • Oct 23, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Dec 7, 2026 to Feb 15, 2027, middle of the range Dec 28, 2026.
Measured from 125 past solicitations at Departmental Offices that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 23, 2026).
Held to the response deadline (Dec 7, 2026): no award is forecast before responses are in.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

64 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) Z2QA.

Single-winner award sizes (59): middle half $48K to $701K, median $159K; range $5K to $62.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
NORTH WIND SITE SERVICES LLC2$2.2MSep 24, 2026
MASSILLON CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY LLC2$1.2MJun 9, 2026
AJCE CORPORATION2$1.0MSep 15, 2026
W. W. CLYDE & CO. 869 N 1500 W Orem UT 84057 USA1$62.4MSep 25, 2026
CENTERRE CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$19.2MApr 7, 2026
OLGOONIK OILFIELD SERVICES, LLC1$15.2MSep 4, 2026
MCKENZIE CONSTRUCTION & SITE DEVELOPMENT LLC1$8.7MMay 28, 2026
WRIGHT BROS LLC1$7.1MSep 18, 2025
BRYANT'S LAND AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIES, INC.1$3.8MSep 18, 2026
YORKSHIRE INDUSTRIES LLC1$2.1MSep 14, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.

Request for Proposal EFMO 224159/318539, Rehabilit | HillSignal — HillSignal