Sources SoughtPosted Sep 9, 2025·Responses due Sep 26, 2025

Sources Sought for Leased Office Space in York, PA

General Services Administration · PBS R3 OFFICE OF LEASING

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
Not stated
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
3PA0408
Set-aside
No Set aside used
PSC
Not stated
Place
York, PA, USA
Contact
Brian Pace (brian.pace@gsa.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 3PA0408 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Aug 27, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Sep 9, 2025 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
  • Jun 26, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Mar 9, 2026 to Feb 17, 2027, middle of the range Aug 20, 2026.
Measured from 344 past early notices at Public Buildings Service that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 27, 2025).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

The General Services Administration (GSA) seeks to lease the following space: State: Pennsylvania City: York Delineated Area: Beginning at I83 & Church Rd (Route 238), go East on Church Rd to South on George St (Route 181) to Southeast on Emig Rd to East on Mundis Mill Rd to Southeast on N. Sherman St Extension (Route 24) to South on Mt Zion Rd (Route 24) to East on US 30 to South on Shoe House Rd to East on East Market St/Lincoln Highway (Route 462) to South on Old Campbell Rd to West on Old Orchard Rd to South on Locust Grove Rd to West on East Prospect Rd to South on Cape Horn Rd (Route 24)… (show all)

to West on Belle Rd to South on Camp Betty Washinton Rd to South on Springwood Rd to West on N. Walnut St to South on Fruitlyn Dr to West on S. Queen St to West on Leader Heights Rd to North on S. George St to Northwest on Grantley Rd to West on Monument Rd to West on Imperial Rd to North on Indian Rock Dam Rd to North on Hokes Mill Rd to West on W. King St Extension to West on Hull Dr to West on West Market St/Lincoln Highway (Route 462) to Northeast on Route 30 to West on Carlisle Rd (Route 74) to East on Church Rd to West on Greenbriar Rd to Northwest on Church Rd to East on Farmtrail Rd back to the beginning at I83 (Map attached) Minimum Sq. Ft. (ABOA): 3,058 Maximum Sq. Ft. (ABOA): 3,200 Space Type: Office Parking Spaces (Reserved): Four (4) Full Term: Fifteen (15) years Firm Term: Ten (10) years Renewal Option: One (1) five year renewal Additional Requirements: 1. Contiguous space on one (1) floor is required. Space must be located on the second floor or above 2. Space shall not be located in the same building as a daycare center or foreign government offices 3. Four (4) reserved, secured parking spaces must be available on site or within one block of the office building 4. Agency personnel must have twenty four (24) hour/seven (7) days a week unrestricted access to the proposed space and reserved parking 5. Offered space will require an agencyTenant Improvement allowance of $63.23/ABOA SF, Building Specific Amortized Capital allowance of $12.00/ABOA SF, and up to $250.38/ABOA SF for additional Tenant Improvement buildout 6. Offered buildings/properties are subject to a risk/vulnerability assessment. The outcome of the assessment may result in the building not being technically compliant Offered space must meet Government requirements for fire safety, accessibility, seismic, and sustainability standards per the terms of the Lease. A fully serviced lease is required. Offered space shall not be in the 1-percent-annual chance floodplain (formerly referred to as �100-year� floodplain). Entities are advised to familiarize themselves with the telecommunications prohibitions outlined under Section 889 of the FY19 National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA), as implemented by the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR). For more information, visit: https://acquisition.gov/FAR-Case-2019-009/889_Part_B. The following Expressions of Interest content is requested: 1) Building name and address 2) One-eighth inch scale drawing of proposed space (AutoCAD.dwg file preferred) which reflects existing conditions of the proposed space 3) First floor plan showing exits 4) Available ABOA square feet of offered space and asking rental rate per ABOA SF 5) Common Area Factor used to determine the Rentable Square Feet and corresponding Rentable Square Feet of proposed space with asking rate per Rentable Square Foot 6) Proposed parking plan 7) Owner�s name and address and written statement from owner that the representative has legal authority to provide information on the property

Who won similar work

1427 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (General Services Administration), any industry: a loose match.

Loose match: same agency, any industry. Read the titles before treating these as competitors.

Single-winner award sizes (908): middle half $622K to $13.0M, median $2.7M; range $5 to $1000.0B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Aantilia LLC7$832KJul 7, 2026
TERRAVIVE LLC7$211KMay 27, 2025
MACGYVER SOLUTIONS, INC.6$689KApr 20, 2026
ENGIE RESOURCES LLC5$248.7MSep 21, 2026
ADEPT FASTENERS INC5$723KAug 25, 2026
ABIDE INTERNATIONAL, INC.4$18.3MSep 8, 2025
FSR CONSULTING LLC4$116KMay 6, 2026
WGL ENERGY SERVICES, INC.3$267.1MAug 24, 2026
EJM AIRPORT, LLC3$103.9MJun 5, 2026
BOZIII-WatersEdge II, LLC3$61.0MOct 8, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied General Services Administration (GSA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past General Services Administration (GSA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.