SolicitationPosted Jul 25, 2025·Responses due Sep 8, 2025

59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334412
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0010425QUC62
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5998
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 7176054614 (LEO.T.DOUGHERTY3.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0010425QUC62 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jul 12, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jul 25, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 25, 2026
    Award Notice
    Raytheon Company · $512K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

CONTACT INFORMATION|4|N711.7|BH1|(717)605-6811|leo.t.dougherty3.civ@us.navy.mil| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE - SHORT VERSION|8|x||x|||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|INVOICE & RECEIVING REPORT|N/A|TBD|N00104|TBD|TBD|SEE SCHEDULE|TBD|||TBD|||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|WSS| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| LIST OF SOLICITATIO… (show all)

N ATTACHMENTS|5|||||| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (OCT 2024)|13|||||||||||||| SMALL BUSINESS PROGRAM REPRESENTATIONS (FEB 2024)|4||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| CERTIFICATION REGARDING KNOWLEDGE OF CHILD LABOR FOR LISTED END PRODUCTS(FEB 2021))|4||||| ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND2025-O0004))|13|334412|750|||||||||||| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PERPARDENESS, AND ENRGY PROGAM USE (APRIL 2008))|2||X| A. Electronic submission of any quotes, representations, and any necessary certifications shall be accomplished via an email directed to leo.t.dougherty3.civ@us.navy.mil. B. General Requirements: MIL-STD Packaging, Government Source Inspection, FOB Source, CAV Reporting. C. This RFQ is for REPAIR. The resultant award of this solicitation will be issued bilaterally, requiring the contractor's written acceptance prior to execution. Verify nomenclature, part number, and NSN prior to responding. D. Only a firm-fixed (FFP), not-to-exceed (NTE) or estimated (EST) price for the REPAIR of the subject item(s) will be accepted. Quotes limited to test and evaluation (T&E) will NOT be accepted. The quoted price MUST be for the REPAIR of the item(s). E. Must adhere to IUID requirements of DFARS 252.211-7003 F. The ultimate awardee of the proposed contract action must be an authorized repair source. Award of the proposed contract action will not be delayed while an unauthorized source seeks to obtain authorization. G. The Government is requesting a Repair Turnaround Time (RTAT) of: 216 days after receipt of asset. Repair Turnaround Time (RTAT) definition: The resultant contractual delivery requirement is measured from asset Return to the date of asset acceptance under the terms of the contract. For purposes of this section, Return is defined as physical receipt of the F-condition asset at the contractor's facility as reflected in the Action Date entry in the Commercial Asset Visibility (CAV) system. In accordance with the CAV Statement of Work, the contractor is required to accurately report all transactions by the end of the fifth regular business day after receipt and the Action Date entered in CAV must be dated to reflect the actual date of physical receipt. The Contractor must obtain final inspection and acceptance by the Government for all assets within the RTATs established in this contract. Please note freight is handled by Navy CAV or Proxy CAV as stated in NAVSUPWSSFA24 or NAVSUPWSSFA25. Throughput Constraint: Contractor must provide a throughput Constraint for each NSN(s). Total assets to be repaired monthly after initial delivery commences: _____/month (contractor is to fill in #). A throughput of "0" (zero) per month reflects no throughput constraint. Induction Expiration Date: 365 days after contract award date. Any asset received after this date in days is not authorized for repair without bi-lateral agreement between the Contractor and NAVSUP WSS Contracting Officer. H. INTENTIONALLY BLANK I. Your quote MUST include the following information for justification purposes: - Repair unit price ________________ - Total price________________ - Repair Turnaround Time (RTAT) _____________ days - New unit price ______________ NOTE: If you are not quoting the Government's Requested Repair Turnaround Time (RTAT) or sooner, you must provide your company's capacity constraints below: ___________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________________________________ - T&E fee/price (if asset is determined BR/BER): If an item is determined BR, and the contractor provides documentation that costs were incurred during evaluation and determination of BR/BER, the contracting officer will negotiate a reduced contract price, not-to exceed (NTE) $___________associated with the repair effort to reflect the BR status of the equipment. - The T&E fee (if asset is determined BR/BER) was determined based on: ____________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________________ - Award to CAGE:________ - Inspection & Acceptance CAGE, if not the same as Award to CAGE: _________ - Facility/Subcontractor CAGE (where the asset should be shipped to), if not same as Award to CAGE. __________ - Facility/Subcontractor or Packaging Facility CAGE (where the asset will be shipped from), if not the same as Award to CAGE. ________ - Cost breakdown requested, including profit rate (if feasible). - Quote expiration date _______________________ (MIN of 90 Days is requested). - Delivery Vehicle (if Delivery Order requested) (if your company has a current BOA/IDIQ, for example) \ 1. SCOPE 1.1 This contract/purchase order contains the requirements for repair and the contract quality requirements for the CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB . 2. APPLICABLE DOCUMENTS 2.1 Applicable Documents - The document(s) listed below form a part of this contract/purchase order including modifications or exclusions. 2.1.1 "Document References" listed below must be obtained by the Contractor. Ordering information is included as an attachment to this contract/purchase order. 3. REQUIREMENTS 3.1 Cage Code/Reference Number Items - The CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB repaired under this contract/purchase order shall meet the operational and functional requirements as represented by the Cage Code(s) and reference number(s) listed below. All repair work shall be performed in accordance with the contractors repair/overhaul standard practices, manuals and directives including but not limited to drawings, technical orders, manufacturing operations, tooling instructions, approved repair standards and any other contractor or government approved documents developed to provide technical repair procedures. CAGE___Ref. No. ;00724 7416479-003; 3.2 Marking - This item shall be physically identified in accordance with ;MIL-STD-130, REV N, 16 NOV 2012; . 3.3 Changes in Design, Material Servicing, or Part Number - Except for a Code 1 change, which shall be processed as provided in the code statement shown below, no substitution of items shall be made until the NAVICP-MECH Contracting Officer has notified and approval has been given by issuance of a written change order. When any change in design, material, servicing or part number is made to replace or substitute any item to be furnished on this contract/purchase order, the Contractor shall furnish, for the substituting/replacement item, a drawing and an explanation of the reason for the change, explaining the reason therefor. If finished detail drawings are not available, shop drawings in the form used by the manufacturer will be acceptable for Government evaluation. When notifying the Procurement Contracting Officer of the reasons for making substitutions, the type of change shall be indicated by code number in accordance with one of the following statements: Code 1: PART NUMBER CHANGE ONLY - If the Manufacturer's Part Number indicated thereon has changed, but the parts are identical in all respects, supply the item and advise NAVICP-MECH immediately of the new part

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH), same product/service code (PSC) 5998 and NAICS 334412.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $596K to $1.7M, median $1.1M; range $193K to $49.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
RAYTHEON COMPANY · $RTX · $93.5B2$50.4MJul 23, 2026
RAM-SYSTEMS GMBH Ottobrunn 85521 DEU1$1.8MAug 7, 2025
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION · $LMT · $77.0B1$1.6MJun 12, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$565KApr 6, 2026
HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION · $RTX · $93.5B1$193KDec 9, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $93.5B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 6 past awards, $1.1M, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $LMT reported $77.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 28, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 6 past awards, $1.1M, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Jul 23, 2026RAYTHEON COMPANY$49.7MN00104-26-R-QB48Materiality: 0.05% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jun 12, 2026LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION$1.6M58--RECEIVER SUBASSEMBL - AND OTHER REPLACEMENT PARTSMateriality: <0.01% of $LMT revenue (Low) SEC
  • Apr 6, 2026KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC$565KDISCRETE INPUT 64CHNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 17, 2025Raytheon Company$686KCIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBMateriality: <0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Aug 7, 2025RAM-SYSTEMS GMBH Ottobrunn 85521 DEU$1.8M59--ELECTRONIC COMPONENNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 9, 2024HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION$193K5998 - CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLYMateriality: <0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (9 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $704K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 5 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.