Sources SoughtPosted Jul 22, 2026·Responses due Jul 29, 2026

Yellow Ribbon Event September 2026

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FORT BUCHANAN (RC)

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
721110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
MICC_SS_YRSEP2026
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
V231
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jose Lopez Feliciano (jose.m.lopezfeliciano.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation MICC_SS_YRSEP2026 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jul 22, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 1, 2026 to Nov 25, 2026, middle of the range Sep 26, 2026.
Measured from 718 past early notices at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 22, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

The Contractor shall furnish all personnel, equipment, tools, materials, supervision, lodging, insurance coverage, meals, conference rooms, audiovisual support, administrative support, and all other services necessary to successfully execute the event functions outlined in this Performance Work Statement. Support shall accommodate up to 220 Service Members and Family attendees for daily event programming and up to 110 lodging guests.

Who won similar work

7 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC)), same product/service code (PSC) V231.

Single-winner award sizes (7): middle half $479K to $3.7M, median $780K; range $105K to $3.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
KESHAVA HOSPITALITY, LLC1$3.7MMar 27, 2026
Curtis Federal Solutions L.L.C.1$3.7MMar 27, 2026
Newland USA Corporation1$3.7MMar 27, 2026
AMERICAN UNIVERSITY Washington DC 20016 USA1$780KMay 23, 2025
RED ORANGE NORTH AMERICA Lovell WY 82431 USA1$500KOct 24, 2024
BLACK OLIVES COMPANY1$458KJan 15, 2025
SVC SAN JUAN TRS LLC1$105KSep 3, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.