Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 3, 2026·Responses due Aug 7, 2026

Automated Medication Pill Packager System

Veterans Affairs · 257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
339112
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25726Q0792
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6515
Place
USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25726Q0792 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 30, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 3, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 13, 2026 to Sep 3, 2026, middle of the range Aug 21, 2026.
Measured from 366 past solicitations at Veterans Affairs, Department of with NAICS 339112 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 30, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

33 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257)), same product/service code (PSC) 6515 and NAICS 339112.

Single-winner award sizes (33): middle half $40K to $791K, median $277K; range $14K to $6.9M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SDV OFFICE SYSTEMS LLC3$15.7MJun 17, 2026
BIOSENSE WEBSTER, INC. · $JNJ · $85.2B2$6.1MMar 16, 2026
GEO-MED, LLC2$1.0MAug 28, 2026
LOVELL GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC.2$115KAug 31, 2026
WONDER STATE SOLUTIONS LLC2$53KJan 22, 2026
HILL-ROM, INC.1$2.1MAug 11, 2025
VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC1$1.2MSep 18, 2026
1ST AMERICAN MEDICAL DISTRIBUTORS, INC.1$871KSep 11, 2026
SCRIPTPRO USA INC1$681KMay 29, 2026
DISE LLC1$531KJul 10, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $JNJ reported $85.2B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 33 past awards, $277K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 2 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (17 filings)
  • 1 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • $67K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Veterans' Affairs, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Veterans' Affairs
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 5 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.