Sources SoughtPosted Oct 6, 2026·Responses due Oct 15, 2026

7125--B51-1 Wardrobes (VA-27-00010723)

Veterans Affairs · NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
337122
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C26327Q0046
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7125
Place
Not stated
Contact
Erica Miller (erica.miller5@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C26327Q0046 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 6, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 3, 2026 to Feb 2, 2027, middle of the range Dec 6, 2026.
Measured from 4901 past early notices at Veterans Affairs, Department of that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 6, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

No phone calls. Send any responses by e-mail only. As this is a Sources Sought Notice for market research purposes, the Government will not accept any technical questions at this time. This is a Sources Sought Notice to determine small business sources capable of providing B51-1-Wardrobes per this notice under NAICS 337122 (Non-upholstered Wood Household Furniture). Small business size standard is 750 Employees. Product Service Code (PSC) is 7125 (Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving). BACKGROUND: THIS IS A SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE BEING RELEASED PURSUANT TO FEDERAL ACQUISITION REGULATION (FAR) … (show all)

PART 10: MARKET RESEARCH. This notice is issued solely for informational, market research, and planning purposes only. It does not constitute a solicitation or a promise to issue a solicitation in the future.� This notice does not commit the Federal Government to contract for any service at this time. Further, the U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs, Network Contracting Office (NCO) 23/ Supply Services Team 1 is not at this time seeking offers, and will not accept unsolicited offers.� Respondents are advised that the Federal Government will not pay for any information or administrative costs incurred in response to this notice. All costs associated with responding to this notice will be solely at the responding party s expense. Responses to this notice are not offers and cannot be accepted by the Federal Government to form a binding contract.� Although the term offeror is used in this notice, your respective organization s response will be treated as information only and shall not be used as an offer. OBJECTIVE: The objective of this notice is to conduct market research to determine if there are Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) or Veteran Owned Small Business (VOSB) sources, or any other Small Businesses capable of providing B51-1- Wardrobes for the St. Cloud VA Health Care System. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICE: See Attached Proposed Statement of Work. PLACES OF PERFORMANCE: See Attached Proposed Statement of Work. POTENTIAL SCOPE OF WORK: See Attached Proposed Statement of Work. POTENTIAL CERTIFICATIONS AND LICENSURE: See Attached Proposed Statement of Work. SUBMITTAL OF RESPONSES: Responses shall be sent via electronic mail only by 05:00pm Central Standard Time (CST), 10-15-2026 to: Erica Miller Contracting Specialist E-mail: erica.miller5@va.gov Offerors shall submit a capability statement indicating their ability and experience to provide the services cited above; such statement shall also list: Name of offeror Address of offeror UEI Number of offeror Point of contact name, phone number, and e-mail of offeror Whether or not vendor is SDVOSB or VOSB; SDVOSB and VOSB will be verified through Vet Biz at https://veterans.certify.sba.gov/ . Whether or not vendor has General Services Administration (GSA) Federal Supply Schedule (FSS) contract; if so, please provide GSA FSS contract number certifications and licensure that its applicable staff holds

Who won similar work

13 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Veterans Affairs), same product/service code (PSC) 7125.

Single-winner award sizes (13): middle half $74K to $334K, median $244K; range $31K to $703K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CUNA SUPPLY LLC2$602KAug 26, 2026
APEX INTEGRATED DISTRIBUTION INC.2$391KApr 8, 2026
Trillamed LLC1$703KJul 13, 2026
ALDEVRA LLC1$334KAug 26, 2026
DERRAH MORRISON ENTERPRISES LLC1$331KDec 19, 2024
MARTIN AIJS LLC1$302KAug 27, 2026
LOVELL GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC.1$148KAug 25, 2026
GOVPRIME SOLUTIONS LLC1$101KAug 14, 2026
TRAKA USA LLC1$74KAug 26, 2026
FEDERAL STORAGE SOLUTIONS LLC1$42KAug 21, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (4 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.