Award NoticePosted Jun 9, 2026

16--CONCENTRATOR,OXYGEN, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT

Stage
Awarded
NAICS
Not stated
Value
$1.7M
Solicitation
N0038324RB079
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
1660
Place
Not stated
Contact
KRISTIN CLEMENS, N792.07, PHONE (215)697-3814, EMAIL KRISTIN.CLEMENS2.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL (KRISTIN.CLEMENS2.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)

Materiality: <0.01% of $ETN revenue (Low) SEC

Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0038324RB079 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Dec 15, 2023
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jan 2, 2024
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jun 9, 2026 · this notice
    Award Notice
    MISSION SYSTEMS DAVENPORT INC. · $1.7M

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Note the winner and the end of the period of performance for the recompete.
  • Follow the agency to see the next notice for this work.

Who won similar work

22 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 1660.

Single-winner award sizes (22): middle half $424K to $1.2M, median $644K; range $24K to $19.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC · $HON · $38.1B5$3.1MSep 25, 2026
HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION · $RTX · $93.5B3$19.9MDec 11, 2025
AEROKOOL AVIATION CORP3$3.6MMay 5, 2026
ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.3$2.0MMar 7, 2026
MEGGITT NORTH HOLLYWOOD INC · $PH · $21.5B2$1.3MMay 5, 2026
LIMCO AIREPAIR INC.2$1.3MMay 4, 2026
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP · $LMT · $77.0B1$3.3MJan 31, 2026
AMETEK THERMAL SYSTEMS INC · $AME · $7.9B1$1.5MJul 30, 2026
SAFRAN AEROSYSTEMS SERVICES AMERICAS, LLC1$412KApr 16, 2025
SHERWOOD AVIONICS AND ACCESSORIES, INC.1$24KApr 22, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $HON reported $38.1B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 22 past awards, $644K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $RTX reported $93.5B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 22 past awards, $644K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $PH reported $21.5B revenue (fiscal year ending Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 22 past awards, $644K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $LMT reported $77.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 28, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 22 past awards, $644K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $AME reported $7.9B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 22 past awards, $644K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 25, 2026HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC$411K16--VALVE,DISCHARGE,AIR, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $HON revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 30, 2026AMETEK THERMAL SYSTEMS INC$1.5M16--HEAT EXCHANGER,FLUIMateriality: 0.02% of $AME revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 5, 2026MEGGITT NORTH HOLLYWOOD INC$558K16--VALVE,ECS, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $PH revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 5, 2026AEROKOOL AVIATION CORP$1.2M16--TURBINE,AIRCRAFT CO, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 5, 2026HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC$446K16--CONTROLLER,AIR PRES, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $HON revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 4, 2026LIMCO AIREPAIR INC.$651K16--HEAT EXCHANGER,AIR, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 28, 2026Honeywell International Inc.$445K16--CONTROLLER,AIR PRES, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFMateriality: <0.01% of $HON revenue (Low) SEC
  • Apr 28, 2026AEROKOOL AVIATION CORP$1.2MTURBINE,AIRCRAFT CO; Qty: 65No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 22, 2026SHERWOOD AVIONICS AND ACCESSORIES, INC.$24KN0038326PF054No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 7, 2026ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.$391K16--REGULATOR,OXYGEN,DI, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OFNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 2 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (20 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $1.0M from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 5 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 1 insider buys and 8 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.