Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 24, 2026·Responses due Aug 18, 2026

1.6L Eastern Europe Romania & Bulgaria

DLA Energy · DLA ENERGY

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
324110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE605-26-R-0216
Set-aside
No Set aside used
PSC
9130
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kayla Polonia (Kayla.A.Polonia@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE605-26-R-0216 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 10, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 14, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 24, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 11, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026, middle of the range Aug 13, 2026.
Measured from 83 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 324110 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 10, 2026).
Responses are due Aug 18, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Please be advised that SPE605-26-R-0216 has been canceled in its entirety. Please see the attached documents for solicitation information and required documents. Offerors must submit all proposal packages via email to Kayla.A.Polonia@dla.mil and DLAENERGYFEPCA@dla.mil. Please be advised that there has been an update regarding the "Delivery Address:" section of CLIN 0002 Bulgaria. All other terms and conditions remain unchanged.

Who won similar work

18 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA ENERGY), same product/service code (PSC) 9130 and NAICS 324110.

Single-winner award sizes (18): middle half $34K to $413K, median $59K; range $11K to $7.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
INDIGO ENERGY PARTNERS, LLC5$391KSep 17, 2026
World Fuel Services Trading DMCC ARE2$717KOct 6, 2025
JAMES RIVER SOLUTIONS, LLC2$53KSep 30, 2026
KVG LLC1$7.7MJun 30, 2025
MERRIMAC PETROLEUM, INC1$1.4MJul 2, 2025
SAKMAN LOGISTICS, LLC1$589KJan 17, 2025
UNITED CAPITAL INVESTMENTS GROUP, INC.1$484KJun 30, 2025
AHNTECH INC1$94KFeb 21, 2025
BADES GROUP LLC1$39KOct 2, 2026
Consolidated Transportation Services Inc1$35KJan 30, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.