Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Feb 4, 2025·Original deadline passed (Feb 20). See latest amendment for current deadline.

DISPATCH SERVICES, CUGA

National Park Service · SER SOUTH MABO (54000)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
921190
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140P5325Q0007
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
DG11
Place
Not stated
Contact
Mateo, Marilia (marilia_mateo@nps.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140P5325Q0007 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Feb 4, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Feb 19, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Mar 4, 2025
    Award Notice
    CLAIBORNE COUNTY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS 415 STRAIGHT CREEK RD STE 1 New Tazewell TN 37825 USA · $22K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

DISPATCH SERVICES for CUMBERLAND GAP NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (National Park Service), same product/service code (PSC) DG11.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $55K to $84K, median $64K; range $22K to $217K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CELLCO PARTNERSHIP 1 VERIZON WAY Basking Ridge NJ 07920 USA1$217KSep 26, 2025
COMMDEX, LLC1$84KMay 13, 2026
OPENCAPE CORPORATION1$64KSep 23, 2025
ATT MOBILITY LLC · $T · $127.2B1$55KSep 26, 2025
CLAIBORNE COUNTY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS 415 STRAIGHT CREEK RD STE 1 New Tazewell TN 37825 USA1$22KMar 3, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $T reported $127.2B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 5 past awards, $64K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Park Service (NPS) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Park Service (NPS) job
  • $154K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Natural Resources, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 15 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.