Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 9, 2026·Responses due Sep 24, 2026

47--HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETAL

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332911
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M126U6056
Set-aside
SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15)
PSC
47
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M126U6056 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 9, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 22, 2026 to Nov 16, 2026, middle of the range Oct 9, 2026.
Measured from 5256 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332911 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 9, 2026).
Responses are due Sep 24, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 4720015586415 HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETAL: Line 0001 Qty 839 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0172 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 2. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 125. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved sources are 75Q65 2155210U; 94894 94-M1-509. The so… (show all)

licitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

13 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 47 and NAICS 332911.

Single-winner award sizes (13): middle half $42K to $114K, median $64K; range $32K to $1.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
MIDWAY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC.3$1.9MJan 23, 2025
Chase Supply, Inc.2$204KMay 26, 2026
GLOBAL AGILITY ENTERPRISE LLC2$164KJan 21, 2026
PERCIPIENT MANUFACTURING, LLC2$71KJul 13, 2026
HC MERCHANDISERS, INC.1$114KMar 2, 2026
TRANSAERO, INC.1$98KDec 9, 2025
L2M LOGISTICS LLC1$55KMar 27, 2025
HYDRO-AIRE AEROSPACE CORP · $CR · $1.9B1$42KNov 25, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $CR reported $1.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 13 past awards, $64K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.