SolicitationPosted Sep 9, 2026·Responses due Sep 21, 2026

ROCR - FOUNTAIN REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

National Park Service · WASHINGTON CONTRACTING OFFICE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561790
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140P3026Q0044
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z1JZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Burns, Richard (richard_burns@ios.doi.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140P3026Q0044 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 9, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 10, 2026 to Oct 19, 2026, middle of the range Oct 14, 2026.
Measured from 10 past solicitations at National Park Service with NAICS 561790 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 9, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

ROCR - FOUNTAIN REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

Who won similar work

26 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (National Park Service), same product/service code (PSC) Z1JZ.

Single-winner award sizes (26): middle half $31K to $113K, median $68K; range $10K to $1.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
VINTAGE BUILDING & RESTORATION INC2$191KSep 14, 2026
CEBUANA CONSTRUCTION INC1$1.6MSep 3, 2026
BLACKBIRD FABRICATION, LLC1$416KJun 16, 2026
JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC1$229KSep 5, 2026
Maybridge Development LLC1$224KJul 23, 2025
AMPLE ELECTRIC INC1$125KSep 24, 2025
PEARL BEACH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY1$123KJun 24, 2026
Arrow Indian Contractors, Inc.1$92KJul 23, 2026
BOOM CONCRETE INC1$78KSep 21, 2026
SPEYE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC1$78KJul 14, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Natl Park Service (NPS) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Park Service (NPS) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 15 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.