Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 14, 2026·Responses due Sep 25, 2026

93--TAPE,ADHESIVE,RUBBER

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
326299
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M226T6847
Set-aside
SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15)
PSC
93
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M226T6847 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 14, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Oct 6, 2026
    Award Notice
    G3 TAPES, INC. · $47K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 9320004490807 TAPE,ADHESIVE,RUBBER: Line 0001 Qty 498 UI RO Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION PUGET SOUND By: 0105 DAYS ADO Approved source is 64918 2800. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 93 and NAICS 326299.

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $27K to $57K, median $32K; range $20K to $350K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ERA INDUSTRIAL SALES CORP3$110KJul 27, 2026
CORGISTICS, INC.2$100KSep 23, 2025
JANELS INDUSTRIES INC2$89KJan 30, 2025
BRP MANUFACTURING CO2$57KFeb 25, 2026
IBIDE CORPORATION1$350KMar 25, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$250KMar 17, 2025
HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC1$48KJan 28, 2025
2LYONS AEROSPACE LLC1$39KApr 25, 2025
URSOURCE, INC1$28KMar 19, 2025
ARROWHEAD GLOBAL LLC1$20KMay 18, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.