Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 10, 2026·Responses due Sep 16, 2026

84--INSIGNIA,GRADE,ENLISTE

DLA Troop Support · DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
314999
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE1C126Q0480
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
84
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE1C126Q0480 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 10, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 18, 2026
    Award Notice
    INTERNATIONAL INSIGNIA CORPORATION · $35K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 8455010491515 INSIGNIA,GRADE,ENLISTE: Line 0001 Qty 20000 UI PR Deliver To: ARIZONA INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND By: 0169 DAYS ADO The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

52 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA TROOP SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 84 and NAICS 314999.

Single-winner award sizes (52): middle half $42K to $178K, median $77K; range $26K to $466K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
KENNEDY INC14$1.7MOct 1, 2026
IRA GREEN INC9$878KSep 24, 2026
RELIABLE WORLD TRADE COMPANY7$236KOct 15, 2026
BESTWORK INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND INC5$1.3MApr 15, 2026
Conrad Embroidery Company4$725KJul 21, 2026
INTERNATIONAL INSIGNIA CORPORATION4$291KFeb 11, 2026
SWEET MASS PRODUCTION, LLC3$373KOct 3, 2025
HALLMARK EMBLEMS, INC.1$224KJul 10, 2026
URSCHEL TOOL CO1$221KMar 12, 2025
SEWING TECHNOLOGY, INC.1$60KAug 18, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.