Sources SoughtPosted Sep 10, 2026·Responses due Sep 30, 2026

HQMC Financial and Administrative Support Services

Navy and Marine Corps · COMMANDING OFFICER

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
541219
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
M95494-26-SSN-ADCFAS
Set-aside
No Set aside used
PSC
R499
Place
Not stated
Contact
David Godfrey (david.godfrey@usmc.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation M95494-26-SSN-ADCFAS in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Sep 10, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 21, 2026 to Jun 22, 2027, middle of the range Feb 10, 2027.
Measured from 3964 past early notices at Dept of the Navy that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 10, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

The United States Marine Corps (USMC) Marine Corps Installation Command (MCICOM) Contracting Office is conducting baseline market research under this Sources Sought Notice (SSN) for the purposes of identifying market interest in, and current capability within, the small business community for performing the Assistant Deputy Commandant for Programs and Resources (ADC P&R) Financial and Administrative Support Services set forth within the DRAFT Performance Work Statement (PWS) included as enclosure 1 to this notice. The DRAFT requirements described herein are based on the current contract requir… (show all)

ements set forth in contract GS10F0168W / Task Order M9549422F0021 under which, performance is set to expire 18 January 2026. Please refer to notice attachments for additional information.

Who won similar work

31 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Navy and Marine Corps), same product/service code (PSC) R499.

Single-winner award sizes (31): middle half $24K to $3.2M, median $120K; range $7K to $90.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CDM Federal Programs Corporation2$180.0MApr 7, 2026
MONTCLAIR PICTURE FRAMING OUTLET, INC.2$315KJul 21, 2026
HARTMANN FINE ART CONSERVATION SERVICES INC2$43KSep 22, 2026
VINSYS CORPORATION2$31KApr 6, 2026
JFL CONSULTING, LLC1$66.7MSep 15, 2026
FEDTEC VENTURES LLC1$11.9MSep 30, 2026
TOEROEK ASSOCIATES, INC.1$9.4MOct 3, 2025
CONNEXUS HUB INC.1$4.8MMar 7, 2025
BOWHEAD PROGRAM MANAGEMENT & OPERATIONS, LLC1$4.5MDec 11, 2025
SANCORP CONSULTING, LLC1$4.3MAug 26, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.