SolicitationPosted Mar 18, 2026·Original deadline passed (Apr 8). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Z1DA--550-26-158 Sanitary Sewer Pipe Repair B58

Veterans Affairs · 252-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 12 (36C252)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25226B0015
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z1DA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Amber Jendrzejek (Amber.Jendrzejek@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25226B0015 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Feb 11, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Feb 26, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 2, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 18, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Apr 10, 2026
    Award Notice
    ARMCORP CONSTRUCTION INC · $94K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

SOLICITATION 36C25226B0015 AMENDMENT 0002 03/18/2026 Extend Bid due date and time to April 08, 2026, at 1:00 PM local time (CST). Bid opening will be on April 08, 2026, at 1:00 PM local time (CST). No email bid submissions will be considered, only in person hard copy and mailed bid submissions will be accepted. Bid opening is still held in-person at the Great Lakes Acquisition Center (GLAC), Milwaukee, WI. Contractors will check-in at the front desk and escorted to a designated area. It is the responsibility of all contractors to arrive prior to the Bid Opening time, as the Bid Opening will st… (show all)

art promptly at the time listed above. GLAC address is as follows: Great Lakes Acquisition Center (GLAC) 115 S. 84th Street, Suite 101 Milwaukee, WI 53214-1476 To publish the Site Visit Sign in sheet To publish answers to RFI questions. .

Who won similar work

10 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (252-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 12 (36C252)), same product/service code (PSC) Z1DA and NAICS 238220.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $361K to $3.9M, median $1.5M; range $32K to $4.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
JV6 CONTRACTING V2 LLC2$8.4MAug 28, 2026
AmeriTech Contracting LLC2$811KOct 27, 2025
BLUE YONDER INC1$3.9MMar 5, 2025
SERGEANT CONSTRUCTION INC1$3.7MMay 14, 2026
CAVU CONSULTING LLC1$1.7MMar 23, 2026
VALCORP ENTERPRISES LLC1$1.4MApr 1, 2026
S MECHANICAL, INC1$63KJan 27, 2025
DAHME MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES INC1$32KNov 13, 2024

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.