SolicitationPosted Jul 6, 2026·Responses due Jul 14, 2026

G099--HCHV Emergency Residential Services at Licensed RCFE

Veterans Affairs · 261-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 21 (36C261)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
623312
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C26126Q0861
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
G099
Place
Not stated
Contact
Emily N Trinh (Emily.Trinh@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C26126Q0861 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 25, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jun 26, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 6, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jul 6, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 20, 2026 to Sep 13, 2026, middle of the range Aug 8, 2026.
Measured from 5477 past solicitations at Veterans Affairs, Department of that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 26, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Department of Veterans Affairs, Network Contracting Office (NCO) 21, has a requirement for Health Care for Homeless Veterans (HCHV) emergency residential services at a licensed Residential Care Facility for the Elderly (RCFE). The solicitation does not have a set aside. The North American Industry Classification Systems (NAICS) is 623312, $23.5 Million. Contractors must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) at SAM.gov to be eligible for award. Important: Vendors must review the solicitation document and submit a conforming quote to be eligible for consideration. Vendors ar… (show all)

e responsible for checking SAM.gov for any amendments and must sign and acknowledge all amendments to the solicitation. Questions must be sent by June 9, 2026 12:00PM PST.

Who won similar work

13 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (261-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 21 (36C261)), same product/service code (PSC) G099.

Single-winner award sizes (13): middle half $1.8M to $5.3M, median $2.1M; range $224K to $14.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
IHS, THE INSTITUTE FOR HUMAN SERVICES, INC.2$7.3MJul 10, 2026
MADISON AVENUE SUPPORT SERVICES, INC1$14.7MFeb 27, 2025
Zen Health Solutions Inc.1$6.5MSep 13, 2026
NATION'S FINEST Santa Rosa CA 95404 USA1$5.3MAug 13, 2026
YOLO WAYFARER CENTER (CHRISTIAN MISSION) Woodland CA 95695 USA1$4.2MMar 31, 2025
UNITED STATES VETERANS INITIATIVE Kapolei HI 96707 USA1$2.4MJul 21, 2026
THE ALCOHOLIC REHABILITATION SERVICES OF HAWAII, INC1$2.1MMar 18, 2025
MODESTO GOSPEL MISSION Modesto CA 95354 USA1$2.0MSep 28, 2026
KA HALE A KE OLA HOMELESS RESOURCE CENTERS, INC1$1.9MMar 20, 2026
UNITED STATES VETERANS INITIATIVE Waianae HI 96792 USA1$1.8MOct 7, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.