Award NoticePosted Oct 20, 2026

20--DOOR,METAL,MARINE S

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT

Stage
Awarded
NAICS
336612
Value
$81K
Solicitation
SPE7M026T7738
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated

No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M026T7738 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 4, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Oct 20, 2026 · this notice
    Award Notice
    NORCATEC LLC · $81K

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Note the winner and the end of the period of performance for the recompete.
  • Follow the agency to see the next notice for this work.

Who won similar work

1170 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 20.

Single-winner award sizes (1166): middle half $38K to $110K, median $63K; range $12K to $88.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC219$28.2MOct 20, 2026
JUNIPER ELBOW CO. INC.66$4.3MSep 10, 2026
WING INFLATABLES INC40$3.2MSep 22, 2026
PACIFIC MARITIME INDUSTRIES CORP.36$2.2MSep 8, 2026
RE:BUILD CR, LLC28$1.4MSep 2, 2026
NORCATEC LLC27$4.4MSep 22, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC26$1.5MAug 26, 2026
PHOENIX TRADING INC.24$1.9MSep 8, 2026
ADVANCED PRODUCTS SERVICES INC.23$1.3MSep 22, 2026
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC21$3.3MJul 28, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Oct 20, 2026TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC$150K20--DOOR,METAL,MARINE STRUCTURALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026SHILOH INDUSTRIES INC$111K20--COVER,HATCHNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026GLOBAL INCORPORATED$408K20--DOUBLE PROBE WITH TMateriality: 0.05% of $CBU revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 23, 2026MDF TECHNOLOGIES INC$76K20--BEARING AND SHAFT ASSEMBLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026ADVANCED PRODUCTS SERVICES INC.$43K20--WINDSHIELD WIPER ASSEMBLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC$148K20--WINDOW,MARINENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC.$27K20--SEAT,MECHANICAL SEALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026NORCATEC LLC$490K20--WINDOW,MARINENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026ASRC Federal Facilities Logistics, LLC$68K20--ROD SECTION,VALVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026WING INFLATABLES INC$61K20--SHEATH,SETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.