Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 22, 2026·Responses due Jul 7, 2026

43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUI

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336413
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M126U3933
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
43
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M126U3933 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 22, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 21, 2026
    Award Notice
    WILSON COMPANY · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 4330013402595 FILTER ELEMENT,FLUI: Line 0001 Qty 197 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0069 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 3. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 29. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved sources are 05779 925580; 05779 932612Q; 13160 7565758-… (show all)

002; 1EP30 HC9020FKN4H; 60047 VC-00320F-1212R. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

44 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 43 and NAICS 336413.

Single-winner award sizes (44): middle half $51K to $234K, median $88K; range $27K to $782K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES10$1.4MAug 13, 2026
HYDRO-AIRE AEROSPACE CORP · $CR · $2.3B5$1.4MJun 3, 2026
NEW ERA CONTRACT SALES INC5$285KSep 16, 2026
ARKWIN INDUSTRIES, INC. · $TDG · $10.0B2$831KDec 6, 2024
Badger Truck and Automotive Group, Inc.2$808KOct 1, 2025
CIRCOR NAVAL SOLUTIONS LLC2$556KSep 3, 2026
TACTAIR FLUID CONTROLS INC · $TDG · $10.0B2$439KSep 10, 2026
C U ENTERPRISES LTD2$137KSep 26, 2025
JAMAICA BEARINGS CO., INC.1$250KApr 11, 2025
WILSON COMPANY1$250KDec 17, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $CR reported $2.3B revenue (fiscal year ending Dec 31, 2025). The median single-winner award in these 44 past awards, $88K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $TDG reported $10.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 27, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 44 past awards, $88K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 16, 2026NEW ERA CONTRACT SALES INC$43K43--FILTER,FLUIDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 10, 2026TACTAIR FLUID CONTROLS INC$226K43--PUMP ASSYMateriality: <0.01% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 3, 2026CIRCOR NAVAL SOLUTIONS LLC$52K43--RING,CHANNEL,PUMPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 27, 2026PERCIPIENT MANUFACTURING, LLC$163K43--SEAL ASSEMBLY,SHAFTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 20, 2026ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.$27K43--PARTS KIT,AIR FILTENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 19, 2026GROVE U.S. LLC$43K43--PUMP,RECIPROCATINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 13, 2026INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES$82K43--PUMP UNIT,CENTRIFUGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 6, 2026NEW ERA CONTRACT SALES INC$43K43--FILTER,FLUIDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 24, 2026INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES$327K43--PUMP UNIT,CENTRIFUGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 22, 2026HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC$89K43--PUMP,HYDRAULICNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.