SolicitationPosted Sep 11, 2026·Responses due Sep 18, 2026

Guam Army National Guard Public Address and Lighting Lifecycle Replacement

Army · W7QP USPFO ACTIVITY GU ARNG

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
423690
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911YU26QA014
Set-aside
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14)
PSC
5830
Place
Not stated
Contact
Joseph Mafnas (joseph.s.mafnas.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911YU26QA014 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 11, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 11, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 16, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 7, 2026 to Nov 16, 2026, middle of the range Oct 23, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 11, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

W911YU26QA014 - Guam Army National Guard Public Address and Lighting Lifecycle Replacement Notice to Offeror(s): Funds are presently available for this effort. The Government reserves the right to cancel this solicitation, either before or after the closing date. In the event the Government cancels this solicitation, the Government has no obligation to reimburse an offeror for any costs. The RFO FAR provision at 52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors-Commercial Products and Commercial Services (Feb 2026) applies to this acquisition and a successful Offeror will address all items within the addenda … (show all)

of this provision. The addendum for this provision is as follows: A Small business competitive, firm fixed price contract is anticipated to be awarded through the procedures of RFO FAR subsection 16.202 Firm-fixed-price contracts. The quotations shall be evaluated based on Lowest Price Technically Acceptable (LPTA). The North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) code for this procurement is NAICS 423690 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers), with a Size Standard of 250 employees. Responders should include all documents and information requested submitted in accordance with the instructions herein. Quotations are due Friday, 18 September 2026 at 3:00 PM ChST. All quotations will be submitted via the Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment (PIEE). All Requests for Information (RFIs) regarding this RFQ shall be submitted in writing via email to ng.gu.guarng.list.uspfo-purchasing-and-contracting@army.mil. All RFIs are due Wednesday, 16 September 2026 by 3:00 PM ChST. The Government is not obligated to provide responses to questions submitted by Offerors. NOTE: INTERESTED VENDORS MUST REFER TO INSTRUCTIONS TO OFFERORS ON THE SF 1449. FAILURE TO FOLLOW ALL INSTRUCTIONS MAY RESULT IN AN INCOMPLETE SUBMISSION. ANY INCOMPLETE SUBMISSION WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army), same industry group (NAICS 4236).

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $37K to $48K, median $41K; range $20K to $123K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SUPERIOR EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY, CO. 4550 S BRUST AVE Saint Francis WI 53235 USA1$123KMar 3, 2025
BROKEN ARROW ELECTRIC SUPPLY INC1$49KSep 9, 2025
MWN, LLC1$44KMar 31, 2026
FRIED BROS INC1$39KSep 29, 2026
ARHAB LLC1$37KSep 29, 2025
FSR CONSULTING LLC1$20KAug 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.