SolicitationPosted Sep 16, 2026·Responses due Sep 17, 2026

Visual and non-destructive vessel inspections and testing on six designated vessels at U.S. Army Corps of Engineers USACE, Fort Worth District CESWFCT, Sam Rayburn Power Plant in Jasper, TX

Army Corps of Engineers · W076 ENDIST FT WORTH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541380
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W9126G26QA122
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
H399
Place
Not stated
Contact
John Wysocki (John.Wysocki@usace.army.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W9126G26QA122 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 11, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 14, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 15, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 16, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 16, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 7, 2026 to Nov 16, 2026, middle of the range Oct 23, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 11, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

VESSEL INSPECTIONS (6 VESSELS) U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS SAM RAYBURN POWER PLANT JASPER, TEXAS

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) H399.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $31K to $5.0M, median $2.5M; range $3K to $5.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BRIDGING PIECES INC1$5.0MMay 8, 2025
Suntiff, LLC1$5.0MMay 8, 2025
LYCEUM DYNAMICS LLC1$41KMay 29, 2025
PMCS LLC1$3KSep 23, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.