Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 15, 2026·Responses due Jul 14, 2026

EROS Mail Room, Copy Center, & Warehouse Logistics

Interior (all) · OFC OF ACQUSITION GRANTS-NATIONAL

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140G0126Q0153
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
R604
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140G0126Q0153 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 15, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jun 24, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 13, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 22, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 3, 2026 to Aug 4, 2026, middle of the range Jul 14, 2026.
Measured from 425 past solicitations at Us Geological Survey that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 15, 2026).
Responses are due Jul 14, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) R604.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $4K to $7K, median $5K; range $3K to $10K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
FEDERAL EXPRESS CORP2$8KApr 2, 2026
Pitney Bowes Inc. · $PBI · $2.1B1$10KAug 12, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $PBI reported $2.1B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 3 past awards, $5K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 2 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • $7K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Natural Resources, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 7 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.