Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 28, 2026·Original deadline passed (Aug 4). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Utility Vehicle

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT DRUM

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911S226U3838
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
2305
Place
Not stated
Contact
Frank Watts (frank.w.watts.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911S226U3838 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 28, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Aug 23, 2026 to Oct 2, 2026; middle Sep 8, 2026.
Measured from 1579 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 28, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Electric powered utility vehicle

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC-FT DRUM), same NAICS 336110.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $23K to $104K, median $35K; range $17K to $121K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BSE PERFORMANCE, LLC2$157KSep 9, 2025
LOGISTICS365 INC2$146KSep 9, 2025
AUTOTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC1$121KJul 31, 2025
BRAVO, INC. · $CCZ · $124.9B1$26KJul 28, 2025
Devine Federal Solutions L.L.C.1$23KMar 5, 2025
WESTEX GROUP, INC1$19KSep 9, 2025
Aantilia LLC1$17KJul 28, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $CCZ reported $124.9B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 9 past awards, $35K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 9, 2025BSE PERFORMANCE, LLC$53KAll-Terrain VehicleNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2025LOGISTICS365 INC$35KAll-Terrain VehicleNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2025WESTEX GROUP, INC$19KClub CarNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 31, 2025AUTOTECH SOLUTIONS, LLC$121KPortable Column LiftNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 28, 2025BRAVO, INC.$26KUTVMateriality: <0.01% of $CCZ revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 28, 2025Aantilia LLC$17KGolf CartNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 6, 2025BSE PERFORMANCE, LLC$104KATVNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 6, 2025LOGISTICS365 INC$111KATVNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 5, 2025Devine Federal Solutions L.L.C.$23KGolf CartNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • $154K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.