Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Dec 16, 2025·Responses due Dec 31, 2025

25--FRAME SECTION,WINDO

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
321912
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7LX26U2369
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
25
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7LX26U2369 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Dec 16, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jan 8, 2026
    Award Notice
    RUTA SUPPLIES INC · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 2510015342380 FRAME SECTION,WINDO: Line 0001 Qty 14 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0074 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 3. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 2. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved source is 75Q65 1KP624. The solicitation is an RFQ and wi… (show all)

ll be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

2000 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 25.

Single-winner award sizes (2000): middle half $65K to $350K, median $350K; range $3K to $47.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
RUTA SUPPLIES INC86$26.2MSep 22, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC86$23.4MSep 23, 2026
OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC77$20.4MSep 22, 2026
DIRECT LINE, INC68$25.8MSep 23, 2026
FREIGHTLINER OF SAVANNAH, INC.52$15.9MSep 21, 2026
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC36$23.0MSep 23, 2026
LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.36$10.6MSep 9, 2026
JANELS INDUSTRIES INC34$12.2MSep 25, 2026
TACTICAL DEFENSE MANUFACTURING LLC32$5.2MSep 15, 2026
Houston Drive Train Vehicle Component Sales, Inc.31$9.4MSep 18, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.