Sources SoughtPosted Jun 16, 2026·Responses due Jul 1, 2026

Progressive Design-Build (PDB) of Ft. Campbell Aircraft Maintenance Hangar

Army Corps of Engineers · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912QR-PDB-FTC-Aircraft-Maintenance-Hangar
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1BZ
Place
Fort Campbell, KY, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912QR-PDB-FTC-Aircraft-Maintenance-Hangar in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 16, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
  • Sep 21, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Sep 22, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Oct 13, 2026
    Special Notice
    Open
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 6, 2026 to Feb 26, 2027, middle of the range Nov 10, 2026.
Measured from 62 past early notices at Dept of the Army with NAICS 236220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 16, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) Y1BZ.

Single-winner award sizes (15): middle half $36.2M to $106.6M, median $62.4M; range $6.6M to $390.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Harper Construction Company3$465.2MSep 12, 2026
BL HARBERT INTERNATIONAL LLC2$101.4MAug 3, 2026
OBAYASHI CMS KADENA JV Fukuoka-shi 810-0001 JPN1$390.0MSep 25, 2026
KORTE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY1$106.1MSep 13, 2025
ACC CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.1$81.5MAug 27, 2026
Conti Kight JV LLC1$75.0MSep 9, 2026
EXEO-NAKAMOTO KOGYO JV Okinawa City 904-0021 JPN1$60.7MFeb 18, 2025
FEDERAL CONTRACTING INC1$60.2MSep 19, 2025
CONTI FEDERAL SERVICES, LLC1$33.5MJul 2, 2025
VET INDUSTRIAL INC1$18.1MSep 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.