Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 23, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 10). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Amendment W90VN626RA020 (MATOC LCS Contractors only)

Army · 0906 AQ CO CONTRACTING BAT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W90VN626RA020
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z2AA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Ik Chung Om (ikchung.om2.ln@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W90VN626RA020 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 20, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 23, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Aug 27, 2026 to Nov 18, 2026; middle Sep 21, 2026.
Measured from 150 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 236220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 20, 2026).
Responses are due Sep 10, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The purpose of this amendment is to add CLINs 0002 (SMYU23-1061) and 0003 (SMYU27-1042). Site Visit is changed from 27 July 2026 to 3 August 2026. Closing time will be extended by 10 September 2026. All projects are only for MATOC Work-Plan contractors for LCS. See SOW, Drawing for each project.

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (0906 AQ CO CONTRACTING BAT), same NAICS 236220.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $338K to $617K, median $394K; range $36K to $2.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DONGJIN CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.2$1.0MJul 27, 2026
SORI E&C CO.,LTD 150, SEONYEON-GIL OKSEO-MYEON GUNSAN-SI1$2.6MJul 13, 2026
GEUMJANG CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD1$942KApr 23, 2025
DAEMYUNG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.1$547KApr 23, 2025
YUIL ENG. & CONST. CO.,LTD1$376KJul 27, 2026
LK CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD. 18, NAMSURA 1-GIL, OKSEO-MYEON GUNSAN-SI1$338KSep 23, 2026
YEAJIN E&C CO.,Ltd.1$107KJul 7, 2025
Janghak E&C Seoul KOR1$36KJul 7, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.