SolicitationPosted Jul 15, 2026·Responses due Jul 22, 2026

Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ), Painting for Various Locations at Commander Fleet Activities Yokosuka (CFAY) and Atsugi, Japan

NAVFAC (Naval Facilities Engineering) · NAVFACSYSCOM FAR EAST

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238320
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N4008426B1006
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z2JZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Emiko Uyama (emiko.uyama2.ln@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N4008426B1006 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 15, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jul 15, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Aug 5, 2026
    Award Notice
    YOKOSOH CO., LTD. · $26.7M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Amendment 0001 was issued on 15 Jul 2026

Who won similar work

7 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVFACSYSCOM FAR EAST), same product/service code (PSC) Z2JZ.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AMERICAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION1$1.0BAug 4, 2026
KANAGAWA NABCO PTY. LTD.1$99.0MSep 23, 2025
CBRE/JJ UK JV, LLC1– + 1 sharedSep 12, 2025
ECC DIEGO GARCIA LLC1– + 1 sharedSep 12, 2025
MVL DIEGO GARCIA JV LLC1– + 1 sharedSep 12, 2025
DGC JV 401 E MAIN ST MONTROSE 81401 USA1– + 1 sharedSep 12, 2025
BLACK CONSTRUCTION/MACE INTERNATIONAL JOINT VENTURE 160 J.L. BAKER STREET HARMON INDUSTRIAL PARK HARMON GU 96913 USA1– + 1 sharedSep 12, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.