SolicitationPosted Sep 26, 2025·Responses due Sep 29, 2025

H399--FY26 Elevator Inspections Services

Veterans Affairs · 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541350
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C24626Q0051
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
H399
Place
Not stated
Contact
Ayeshia L Tucker (Ayeshia.Tucker@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C24626Q0051 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Sep 25, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Sep 26, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 26, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Oct 28, 2025
    Award Notice
    TEKTON CC, LLC · $40K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

ELEVATOR INSPECTIONS SERVICES: The contractor shall provide all labor, materials, and supervision to perform semi-annual maintenance inspections, annual safety inspections, or 5-year safety inspections, in lieu of annual safety inspections as needed on (25) elevators located at Durham VA Medical Center, 508 Fulton Street, Durham, NC 27705. The Contractor shall perform on each semi-annual inspection a complete maintenance evaluation on all elevator equipment and provide the Chief Engineer with a written report as to the maintenance contractors performance level and condition of elevator equipme… (show all)

nt specific to maintenance. Make recommendations for any elevator or related equipment that needs replacement or repair. See SF1449 solicitation 36C24626Q0051 and its attachments.

Who won similar work

8 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Veterans Affairs), same product/service code (PSC) H399.

Single-winner award sizes (8): middle half $89K to $258K, median $102K; range $9K to $641K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Integrity and Honor LLC1$641KAug 7, 2025
AVALON CONTRACTING INC1$550KSep 22, 2025
SAFETY PLUS LLC1$161KSep 4, 2025
WINERGY LLC1$104KNov 1, 2024
414RESTORE LLC1$100KFeb 27, 2025
PACIFIC COAST CONTRACTING GROUP Sacramento CA 95834 USA1$98KSep 21, 2026
SYNERGY INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LLC1$60KSep 21, 2026
DEFENSE DYNAMICS GROUP LLC1$9KAug 19, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.