Sources SoughtPosted Oct 20, 2026·Responses due Nov 20, 2026

PRINTED WIRING BOARD_End_Item_KC-46_NSN_5998016525319KT _PN_285T0458-203

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
336413
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
FD20302700261
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5998
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation FD20302700261 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 20, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jan 13, 2027 to May 1, 2027, middle of the range Feb 28, 2027.
Measured from 459 past early notices at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 336413 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 20, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

Who won similar work

42 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Aviation), same product/service code (PSC) 5998.

Single-winner award sizes (42): middle half $360K to $1.4M, median $797K; range $27K to $46.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
RAYTHEON COMPANY · $RTX · $93.5B9$129.4MSep 24, 2026
Lockheed Martin Corporation · $LMT · $77.0B8$10.3MJul 2, 2026
BAE Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration Inc.6$3.8MJun 22, 2026
ELBITAMERICA, INC.5$3.9MJun 16, 2026
AERO INTERNATIONAL, LLC2$262KApr 1, 2026
TRIUMPH ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEMS, LLC. West Hartford CT 06133 USA1$24.3MJun 8, 2026
INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS & SUPPORT INC · $ISSC · $93.2M1$2.6MSep 10, 2026
DECRYPTOR, INC.1$2.0MJun 25, 2025
CACI Azure Summit Technology, LLC1$1.3MJan 16, 2026
INDESIGN LLC1$908KMay 1, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $93.5B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 42 past awards, $797K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $LMT reported $77.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 28, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 42 past awards, $797K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $ISSC reported $93.2M revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 42 past awards, $797K, is 0.9% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 30, 2026CMC ELECTRONICS INC$128KSPRRA1-26-Q-0020/NSN: 5998-21-921-0709/NOUN: CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBMateriality: <0.01% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 24, 2026HYDRO-AIRE AEROSPACE CORP$337KCircuit Card Assembly (26-R-0782)Materiality: 0.01% of $CR revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 24, 2026RAYTHEON COMPANY$46.7MCircuit Card AssembliesMateriality: 0.05% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 23, 2026INDRA AIR TRAFFIC, INC.$27KCIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB NSN:5998-01-522-3084 PN:012096-0001No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 21, 2026RAYTHEON COMPANY$10.1M59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBMateriality: 0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 10, 2026INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS & SUPPORT INC$2.6MBackplane AssemblyMateriality: 2.8% of $ISSC revenue (Medium) SEC
  • Aug 31, 2026RAYTHEON COMPANY$17.2M59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBMateriality: 0.02% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Aug 26, 2026RAYTHEON COMPANY$17.2M59--CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBMateriality: 0.02% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Aug 26, 2026Raytheon Company$855KCIRCUIT CARDMateriality: <0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jul 2, 2026Lockheed Martin Corporation$2.1MPATRIOT MISSILE SPARES (MULTIPLE NSNS) � SOLE SOURCE LOCKHEED MARTINMateriality: <0.01% of $LMT revenue (Low) SEC

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $704K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 3 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 5 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.