SolicitationPosted Aug 14, 2026·Responses due Aug 19, 2026

Nickajack Lock Hydraulic Cylinder Replacement

Army Corps of Engineers · W072 ENDIST NASHVILLE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333995
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912P526QA030
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
4810
Place
Not stated
Contact
Alison Abernathy (alison.t.abernathy@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912P526QA030 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 22, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 14, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 17, 2026 to Sep 26, 2026, middle of the range Sep 2, 2026.
Measured from 1579 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 22, 2026).
Responses are due Aug 19, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Nickajack Lock Hydraulic Cylinder Replacement

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) 4810.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $87K to $121K, median $96K; range $78K to $146K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT POWER & WATER SOLUTIONS, INC. · $EMR · $18.6B1$146KApr 16, 2026
APONTE POWER SERVICES LLC1$96KSep 15, 2026
DAVISON MARINE L.L.C Luling LA 70070 USA1$78KMar 25, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $EMR reported $18.6B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 3 past awards, $96K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 15, 2026APONTE POWER SERVICES LLC$96KLGA Butterfly ValvesNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 16, 2026EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT POWER & WATER SOLUTIONS, INC.$146KLower Monumental Governor Oil Pump Unloader Valve KitsMateriality: <0.01% of $EMR revenue (Low) SEC
  • Mar 25, 2025DAVISON MARINE L.L.C Luling LA 70070 USA$78KDynapower Pump ReplacementNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.