Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Apr 7, 2026·Original deadline passed (Apr 20). See latest amendment for current deadline.

61--CONVERTER

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335931
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7L726T2699
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
61
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7L726T2699 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 7, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Award Notice
    CRANE ELECTRONICS, INC. · $236K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 6130016023273 CONVERTER: Line 0001 Qty 10 UI EA Deliver To: MINISTRY OF DEFENSE AND AVIATION By: 0020 DAYS ADO This is a source controlled drawing item. Approved sources are 09062 11472891-2; 09062 93D1716-3. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. The items furnished must meet the requirements of the drawing cited in the solicitation. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may … (show all)

submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

67 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 61 and NAICS 335931.

Single-winner award sizes (65): middle half $68K to $348K, median $250K; range $25K to $1.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PULSETECH PRODUCTS CORPORATION8$1.3MMay 19, 2026
MARTIN MILITARY INC6$1.2MJan 13, 2026
INTELLIGENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, LLC4$2.1MJun 23, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC4$1.2MApr 15, 2026
ADVANCED PRODUCTS SERVICES INC.3$1.2MApr 17, 2025
TRANDES CORP.3$519KSep 9, 2026
U.S. Pioneer, L.L.C.2$600KAug 19, 2026
DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION2$275KAug 21, 2025
MAXA BEAM SEARCHLIGHTS, INC.2$259KJan 15, 2025
2LYONS AEROSPACE LLC2$60K + 1 sharedJan 8, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Sep 9, 2026TRANDES CORP.$350K61--POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 25, 2026DAN ENTERPRISES TEAM LLC$350K61--BATTERY POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 19, 2026U.S. Pioneer, L.L.C.$350K61--CHARGER,BATTERYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 29, 2026JJ REMINGTON LLC$350K61--POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 29, 2026TRANDES CORP.$101K61--POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 29, 2026TRANDES CORP.$68K61--POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 23, 2026INTELLIGENT MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, LLC$1.4M61--BATTERY POWER SUPPLNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 2, 2026LINMARR ASSOCIATES, INC.$29K61--ADAPTER,POWER SUPPLNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 27, 2026PAR DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC$64K61--POWER SUPPLYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 19, 2026PULSETECH PRODUCTS CORPORATION$107K61--TOP ASSEMBLY,BATTERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.