SolicitationPosted Sep 24, 2026·Responses due Oct 22, 2026

T--NHOTIC AV SYSTEM REPLACEMENT

Interior (all) · OREGON STATE OFFICE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140L4326Q0126
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
T016
Place
Not stated
Contact
Duane, Matthew (matthew_duane@ios.doi.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140L4326Q0126 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 22, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 24, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Oct 7, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 16, 2026 to Nov 10, 2026, middle of the range Oct 26, 2026.
Measured from 1342 past solicitations at Bureau of Land Management that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 22, 2026).
Responses are due Oct 22, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

NHOTIC AV SYSTEM REPLACEMENT

Who won similar work

17 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same NAICS 334310.

Single-winner award sizes (17): middle half $15K to $99K, median $19K; range $11K to $181K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
WILDLIFE ACOUSTICS, INC.4$55KAug 21, 2026
NO LIMITS AUDIO/VISUAL, INCORPORATED3$93KMay 5, 2026
DT-TRAK CONSULTING, INC.2$60KSep 2, 2025
CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP1$181KJul 30, 2026
KARCHER GROUP INC1$172KSep 16, 2026
VERTA LLC1$125KSep 25, 2025
IDEUM, INC.1$104KSep 11, 2026
NEW REVOLUTION TOOLS, LLC1$99KJun 4, 2025
Alliance Technology Group, LLC1$38KDec 18, 2025
STERILECO LLC1$19KJan 22, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.