Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 6, 2026·Responses due Oct 21, 2026

43--PARTS KIT,FLUID PRESSU

DLA Weapons Support · DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333998
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M127U0141
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
43
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M127U0141 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 6, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 19, 2026 to Nov 30, 2026, middle of the range Nov 1, 2026.
Measured from 1707 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 333998 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 6, 2026).
Responses are due Oct 21, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 4330011089296 PARTS KIT,FLUID PRESSU: Line 0001 Qty 135 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0127 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 1. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 20. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved sources are 33457 LF0051638A; A004J AHBA.069119.4555… (show all)

8.000.000; A004J FL45558. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

48 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA WEAPONS SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 43 and NAICS 333998.

Single-winner award sizes (32): middle half $43K to $184K, median $84K; range $27K to $350K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.5$429KOct 19, 2026
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES4$431KOct 8, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC3$700K + 1 sharedOct 15, 2026
MILITARY SUPPLY COMPANY2$540KOct 13, 2026
GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC.2$350K + 1 sharedOct 6, 2026
SARGENT AEROSPACE & DEFENSE, LLC2$158KOct 1, 2026
GOVPARTS LLC2$119K + 1 sharedOct 6, 2026
GI CORPORATION2– + 2 sharedOct 19, 2026
EDWARDS INTERNATIONAL LLC2– + 2 sharedOct 6, 2026
TRADECONNECTT, LLC1$350KOct 8, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Oct 19, 2026JBL SYSTEM SOLUTIONS LLC$38K43--PARTS KIT,FLUID PRESSURE FILTERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.$61K43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUINo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026WILSON COMPANY$350K (shared ceiling)43--FILTER,FLUIDShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026GI CORPORATION$350K (shared ceiling)43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUIDShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.$31K43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUINo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC$43K43--FILTER ASSEMBLY,FLUNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 19, 2026PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC$191K43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUIDMateriality: <0.01% of $HEI revenue (Low) SEC
  • Oct 16, 2026FBC ENTERPRISES LLC$350K (shared ceiling)43--FILTER ELEMENT,FLUIDShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 16, 2026SEXTON & PEAKE INC$350K (shared ceiling)43--FILTER,FLUIDShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 15, 2026KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC$350K43--FILTERING DISK,FLUIDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.