Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 19, 2026·Responses due Aug 25, 2026

Electric Scissor Lift

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT DRUM

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333248
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911S226U4145
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
3920
Place
Not stated
Contact
Cory Ponder (cory.a.ponder.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911S226U4145 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 18, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 19, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Aug 24, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 13, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, middle of the range Sep 29, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 18, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

amended to include set aside code. Electric Scissor Lift. 24V DC (Batteries), E-Drive, 2WD, Solid Non-Marking Tires, Deck-Extension, Folding Rails w/ Height Swing Gate, Spill Guard, Dual Flashing LEDBeacons, Pothole Protection, 110V-AC Receptacle Power to Platform, SmartLink DualZone Controls for Indoor/Outdoor Use, Tech Pro Link Compatible, 500lbs Lift Capacity,Weighs 4822lbs. Must include delivery

Who won similar work

8 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC-FT DRUM), same product/service code (PSC) 3920.

Single-winner award sizes (8): middle half $44K to $112K, median $89K; range $11K to $137K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BUY IT SOLUTIONS INC1$137KJun 4, 2025
AANTILIA LLC1$128KMar 3, 2025
ARHAB LLC1$107KAug 26, 2025
AMERICAN MATERIAL HANDLING, INC.1$92KMar 3, 2025
Landoll Company1$87KDec 18, 2024
VASTGLOBE LOGISTICS LLC1$45KJul 21, 2025
FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC1$42KMar 3, 2025
Suncore Distribution LLC1$11KAug 11, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Aug 26, 2025ARHAB LLC$107KMobile Loading RampNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 11, 2025Suncore Distribution LLC$11KTruck and Dock LadderNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 21, 2025VASTGLOBE LOGISTICS LLC$45KForkliftNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 4, 2025BUY IT SOLUTIONS INC$137KSingle Drum RollerNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 3, 2025AMERICAN MATERIAL HANDLING, INC.$92KForklift, Rough TerrainNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 3, 2025AANTILIA LLC$128KForkliftNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 3, 2025FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC$42KLift TruckNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 18, 2024Landoll Company$87KFork Lift (Drexel)No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.